Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019885 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 786
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1157 / -80.1378
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Las Olas By The River Condo
  • Building: Las Olas By The River Condo
  • Elementary School: Croissant Park
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: Oliva Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available penthouse fully furnished 1bd/1bth with washer and dryer in unit. A boutique riverwalk location, this unit offers volume ceilings, bright extra large living areas, high gloss wood floors throughout. Access from all rooms lead to a relaxing open balcony. A large walk in closet accommodates all your needs. Resort style amenities includes extra large pool to enjoy the sun all day or relax at charming cabana. Fitness center open 24/7, billard room, spa, barbeque grill, picnic area cyber cafe work area. Gated 24 hr security. One assigned garage parking space with plenty of guest parking. Just a short walk to riverwalk as well as parks where you can catch a free water taxi to famous las olas, downtown area and more. No pets, non smoker, annual lease only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Gate
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Middle School: New River
  • School Elementary: Croissant Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAS OLAS BY THE RIVER CONDO UNIT 3704 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 40767/1258
  • Parcel Number: 504210ba2350
  • Unit Number: 3704
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022123
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019619
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 2215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 2215 Virtual Tour More Like This

High Floor Furnished One Bedroom One Bath Residence located in the heart of downtown! A perfect Las Olas Location right on the River! Sunset river views from your private terrace overlooking the boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021947
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Las Olas Boulevard 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,850.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1770 Las Olas Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the only 2BR/2BA currently available in highly sought after Las Olas Villas. This beautifully updated condo offers stunning sunrise views right from your living room and an unbeatable locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022408
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street Unit 33, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

924 2nd Street Unit 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2BR/2BA corner unit in an unbeatable location just steps from Las Olas Blvd! This well maintained 927 SF unit features a split bedroom layout, each with custom walk in closets. Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023627
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location few blocks to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025054
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Right On The River! Amazing Downtown Location! This one bedroom, one bath with river views boasts soaring 11ft ceilings, Tile and Wood Floors Throughout, stainless steel appliances, Walk in Closets, F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025641
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR! You deserve the best that Victoria Park has to offer. Recently renovated, boasting an en suite in the primary bedroom. Ceramic floors, stainless steel appliances, 1 assigned parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539735
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2