350 2nd Street 860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 350 2nd Street 860
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1203 / -80.1397
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: 350 Las Olas Place Condo
  • Building: 350 Las Olas Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Walker Reid Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous City Skyline Views in this Light & Bright 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in Las Olas. Steps from Ft Lauderdale's local treasure; Riverwalk dining. Open kitchen and living room, Split bedrooms with separate Full bathrooms. Full lux amenities with valet parking, secure garage, on site management, dog park, movie theater, community clubrooms and more. Full fitness center and sauna. Enjoy the gorgeous view from the rooftop infinity pool. 5 minutes to The Broward Center, 10 minutes to the FLL airport, 15 minutes to the Beach. This is the Place to Be!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1599
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 350 Las Olas Place
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 350 LAS OLAS PLACE CONDO UNIT 860 PER CDO CIN# 104935648
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504210an0180
  • Unit Number: 860
  • Zoning Code: RAC-CC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Hendricks Isle 108, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301
$499,000.00 ($623.75 / sqft )

535 Hendricks Isle 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! Nestled in the vibrant Las Olas area, this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an unparalleled opportunity for luxurious living. Boasting a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393701
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elianis Hellekson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 2108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($456.13 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse in Strada 315. Marble flooring, oversized balcony with views west, north, and east over Flagler Village to the ocean. Gorgeous kitchen open to dining/living. Custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023693
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$550,000.00

411 1st Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489653
  2. Provided by RMG Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 912, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$479,000.00

511 5th Avenue 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime Downtown location, this exceptional residence features a split bedroom layout, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in common areas and bamboo floors in the bedrooms, a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515555
  2. Provided by Buy and Sell FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$549,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519668
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$618,000.00 ($518.89 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the Heart of Ft. Lauderdale, at this 2003 Boutique luxury building. This stunning 7th floor unit facing the West meets luxury and lifestyle. Spacious, bright and beautiful, offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519844
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 405, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$474,900.00 ($375.42 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true loft style living in the heart of Flagler Village. This unique 2BR/2BA downtown Fort Lauderdale residence features soaring 11 foot exposed ceilings, polished concrete floors, and authe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519879
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,000.00

315 3rd Avenue 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Flagler Village! Soak in panoramic Downtown Fort Lauderdale skyline views from this light filled 18th floor 2BD/2BA condo at Strada 315. Floor to ceiling impact windows and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523400
  2. Provided by Growth Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice