533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019619 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 533 3rd Avenue 341
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1293 / -80.1413
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Sole At Fort Lauderdale Condo
  • Building: Sole At Fort Lauderdale Condo
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless Appliances, an oversized walk in closet, Impact Windows, updated Bathroom with frameless shower doors*In unit Washer & Dryer*Impressive Resort style amenities include a heated pool, spa, gym, Rooftop Deck, BBQ grills, Clubhouse, mediation fountain & Covered Garage parking* RENT INCLUDES security, internet, water, trash and Insurance on Bldg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Private Rooftop Terrace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Converted Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLE AT FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 341 PER CDO BK/PG: 40623/1750
  • Parcel Number: 504203ah1310
  • Unit Number: 341
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022123
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse fully furnished 1bd/1bth with washer and dryer in unit. A boutique riverwalk location, this unit offers volume ceilings, bright extra large living areas, high gloss wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019885
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 2215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 2215 Virtual Tour More Like This

High Floor Furnished One Bedroom One Bath Residence located in the heart of downtown! A perfect Las Olas Location right on the River! Sunset river views from your private terrace overlooking the boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021947
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street Unit 33, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

924 2nd Street Unit 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2BR/2BA corner unit in an unbeatable location just steps from Las Olas Blvd! This well maintained 927 SF unit features a split bedroom layout, each with custom walk in closets. Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023627
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location few blocks to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025054
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Right On The River! Amazing Downtown Location! This one bedroom, one bath with river views boasts soaring 11ft ceilings, Tile and Wood Floors Throughout, stainless steel appliances, Walk in Closets, F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025641
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR! You deserve the best that Victoria Park has to offer. Recently renovated, boasting an en suite in the primary bedroom. Ceramic floors, stainless steel appliances, 1 assigned parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539735
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2