3200 Highway A1a 1208, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019250 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3200 Highway A1a 1208
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4938 / -80.2992
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Palms Condominium
  • Building: Sea Palms Condominium
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront Paradise Top Floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo! Welcome to your dream beach getaway! This stunning top floor oceanfront condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Atlantic, with no neighbors above you, just sky, sun, and sea. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this beautifully fully furnished unit is ready to go. Just pack your toothbrush and bathing suit, everything else is already here! Wake up to the sound of waves and enjoy your morning coffee with a view that never gets old. Step outside and you're only feet from the sand true Florida beachside living at its best! Spend your days soaking up the sun, and your evenings exploring dozens of restaurants, shops, and local hot spots, all just minutes away. This condo delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle fun, sun, and relaxation all in one perfect package. Don't miss this rare opportunity to live the Florida beach dream, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Lobby, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: SEA PALMS UNIT 1208 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS )
  • Parcel Number: 142560001140002
  • Unit Number: 1208
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph-4, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or annual Off Season rental. $2900 per month;$4500 per month for Season 2027 . (4 month minimum) Available until December, 2026. Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse condo overlooking the Indian River L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159333
  2. Provided by Harbour Isle Resales, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  206, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for the 2026 season. Wake up to ocean views in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo located in Barclay Beach Club on North Hutchinson Island. This light filled residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149797
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Beach Club, fully furnitured, direct oceanfront condo with resort like amenities: heated pool & jacuzzi, sauna, tennis courts & pickle ball courts, club house, pool table & fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165767
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5159 Hwy A1a 311 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Big balcony with ocean view, seasonal apartment in north hutchinson island. 2 pools, tennis courts, picle ball court ,sauna, workout equipment. Private beach. ,beautiful kitchen with quartz counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a Highway N #202, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a Highway N #202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hutcherson Island Ranked in the top Florida Tropical Beachfront Paradises. Amazing ocean view from this second floor apartment. Use the elevator, better yet, one flight of stairs, and you're on the Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004516
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  7-6, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 7-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ocean and Intracoastal views in the Seaward building at Atlantic View. New Carpet in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo with resort style living. Enjoy endless sunrises from your private wrap around ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013306
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a beachy paradise! Enjoy breathtaking vistas from every room of this corner unit, complete with a wrap around balcony offering stunning panoramas of both the ocean and the intercoastal, from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155626
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice