5047 Highway A1a 404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155626 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5047 Highway A1a 404
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5255 / -80.3136
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Atlantic View Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Atlantic View Beach Club Condominium No 1
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: NextHome Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a beachy paradise! Enjoy breathtaking vistas from every room of this corner unit, complete with a wrap around balcony offering stunning panoramas of both the ocean and the intercoastal, from sunrise to sunset. This 2/2 even has a Murphy Bed to accommodate a bigger family. This property boasts an array of amenities, including a community pool, club room, fitness center, billiards, tennis courts, pickleball, beach access, a fishing dock, and a kayak launch. Situated in a fantastic location, this rental offers options for off season, seasonal, or annual stays.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIC VIEW BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM #1 UNIT 404
  • Parcel Number: 141461000160002
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125027
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Hwy A1a  701, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5059 Hwy A1a 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 7th floor, this spectacular 2BR/2BA end unit delivers 1,397 sq ft of coastal living with true sunrise and sunset views. A rare wraparound balcony captures sweeping vistas of both the At

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006113
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Harbour Isle Drive W 306, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

12 Harbour Isle Drive W 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished with Restoration Hardware furnishings. Plank floors throughout. 3rd floor END unit overlooking the Harbour Isle Marina. Florida room faces east over the Marina. Available May 15.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024336
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Harbour Isle Dr Drive W 106, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

14 Harbour Isle Dr Drive W 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Fabulous first floor end unit with a marina view at Hutchinson Island's renowned Harbour Isle. 1989 sq ft superbly designed by DiVosta for spaciousness with 10' ceilings almost throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph-4, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or annual Off Season rental. $2900 per month;$4500 per month for Season 2027 . (4 month minimum) Available until December, 2026. Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse condo overlooking the Indian River L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159333
  2. Provided by Harbour Isle Resales, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice