5919 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5919 Monterra Club Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1897
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5916 / -80.1284
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Colony Reserve At Lake Worth
  • Elementary School: Indian Pines
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $3,150 monthly rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY RESERVE AT LAKE WORTH LT 172
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424435230001720
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4844 Dillion Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

4844 Dillion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Be The FIRST One to live in this beautiful CORNER LOT 4/2,5 with garage townhome with a spacious backyard. Centrally located , close to major highways, shopping and the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019318
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Hollister Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4663 Hollister Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025966
  2. Provided by Royal Florida Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1006 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom quad for rent, all age community ,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026782
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009924
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Hollister Avenue 4616, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4616 Hollister Avenue 4616 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010217
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Grinnell Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4947 Grinnell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 6TH!! 3BR/2.5BA townhome in a gated, resort style community move in ready. Features include new A/C, new hot water heater, new roof, tile flooring downstairs, and an open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020386
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Meyerson Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4657 Meyerson Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome showcases a contemporary open design among the first floor kitchen, dining room and living room to promote seamless transitions between spaces. Through sliding glass doors is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025022
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

203 Timberlane Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard villa in a centrally located Greenacres community. This move in ready home has been well cared for and offers a bright, clean interior with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025118
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Holly Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4734 Holly Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms townhouse. Tile throughout. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Entertainment room. Full bathroom downstairs. Fenced courtyar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026788
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice