384 Saxony H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018901 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 384 Saxony H
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4406 / -80.1498
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful second floor unit with stunning canal views from every room. This bright residence features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (new refrigerator) , and tile flooring throughout living area. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and laminate flooring, and the unit includes a full size washer and dryer for convenience. Located in the highly desirable Kings Point community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, theater, fitness center, golf, tennis, courtesy buses, and countless social activities. Gated community with 24 hour security, close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Ideal for comfortable and active 55+ living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY H COND PAR 384
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090083840
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 303 Tuscany  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

303 Tuscany More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR A NEW TENAT EASY ACCESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022529
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Brittany C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,600.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

141 Brittany C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6792 Moonlit Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6792 Moonlit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028137
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Brittany  O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,597.00

703 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida, living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, located in a peaceful 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549081
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Saxony Way 445, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

445 Saxony Way 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 1st floor condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. No carpet in home. Tiled floors throughout. Great community with lots of amenities. Close to shopping, restaurants and more. Mininum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

318 Monaco G Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156065
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Waterford B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

43 Waterford B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,575.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168672
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

228 Monaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011357
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Brittany N 670, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

670 Brittany N 670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean 1 bedroom 1 1/2 baths, fully furnished annually rental only. Kings Point has it all, theater, 2 restaurant, bus services, 2 golf courses, 5 pools

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018085
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice