2770 Garden Dr S S 303, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2770 Garden Dr S S 303
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6326 / -80.0848
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 21
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 21
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: TruDeals Realty Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in a Desirable Lake Worth Community! Welcome to 2770 Garden Drive South Unit 303, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering modern upgrades and comfortable living in the heart of Lake Worth Beach. This move in ready residence features stylish finishes and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to discover a remodeled kitchen designed for both beauty and function, featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant marble countertops, and ample cabinetry. Ceiling fans in both the kitchen and primary bedroom provide added comfort and efficiency. The spacious living area is enhanced by a full wall unit, offering abundant storage and display space while maintaining a clean and organized look. Vinyl plank flooring throughout adds a modern touch and durability, creating a seamless flow throughout the home. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet for generous storage, while both full bathrooms offer comfort and convenience, including a walk in shower for easy accessibility. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home also offers easy access to local attractions such as Lake Worth Beach Park, Lake Worth Beach Golf Club, and nearby retail and entertainment options. Whether you're seeking a seasonal retreat or year round residence, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, style, and convenience in a well established community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 786
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lake Clarke Gardens Inc
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-44-43 LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 21 PARCEL 303
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434417420003030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

15% down payment required for financing . 55 and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088029
  2. Provided by Fastest Properties of FL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo located on the third floor in the desirable 55+ community of Regal Palms in the Village of Palm Springs. Ideally situated just minutes from I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021518
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community on the second floor. This well maintained residence offers comfortable living with a functional layout, perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023869
  2. Provided by Home Partnership Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Sunset Avenue 117, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($104.02 / sqft )

2381 Sunset Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1st floor corner unit in 55+ community of lakeside point.... 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updated kitchen, with enclosed covered patio off both bedrooms... Walking distance to clubhouse and pool..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024278
  2. Provided by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$92,000.00 ($102.91 / sqft )

2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. Bright and comfortable living space with a serene canal view and enclosed balcony perfect for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$99,500.00

2856 Garden Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo nestled on the first floor in a vibrant 55+ community. This meticulously maintained unit has been fully renovated and is adorned with brand new, tastefully se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10442267
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive 103, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$110,900.00 ($102.69 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLD AS IS. Beautiful and well taken care of Lake Clark Gardens Condominium complex. This complex requires at least one of the owners is the age of 55, and a minimum age to reside in the condominium i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960925
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive S 110, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($110.19 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 1st floor corner unit. Partially furnished with new furniture Just painted, Hurricane impact windows. Upgraded bathrooms. unit backs p to small canal, . Community offers pools, common are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036611
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice