3362 Cynthia Lane 111, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018489 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3362 Cynthia Lane 111
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,275
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: Barton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MURRY HILLS APT NO 22 COND APT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434429170221110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 500 Bonnie Boulevard 165, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

500 Bonnie Boulevard 165 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Lake Osborne Drive 202, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2840 Lake Osborne Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished unit with lake views. 55+ community, no pets. Association has lot of amenities, including gyms, saunas, huge heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165436
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Lori Drive 257, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

770 Lori Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus Ground floor. Park in front. Updated kitchen and bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013309
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Lake Osborne Drive 107, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,290.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2960 Lake Osborne Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 in ground floor. Cable and Wi Fi included. 55+ community, no pets. Close to lake. Easy access to I 05 and shopping. Close to JFK and Palm Beach college.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023904
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy, active living at Murry Hills. One of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020515
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner unit offers privacy, located in 55+ no pet, 700 minimum credit required. 1 resident must be 55. Kitchen featurs dual sinks, dishwasher, microwave, lazy Susan, & modern cabinetry, along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022971
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

711 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy 2rd floor Condo 1 br 1.5 bath This condo is Unique Fully FURNISHED Priced to Sell. Glass enclosed Patio with garden views. The Condo is in Lakeside Village Palm Springs . Enjoy all t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023859
  2. Provided by Pickle Ball Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bonnie Boulevard 132, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

200 Bonnie Boulevard 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice east west exposure with convenient parking right in front. Enjoy an enclosed porch overlooking the courtyard. All measurements are approximate. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice