2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023623 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,399
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MURRY HILLS APT NO 14 COND APT 209
  • Parcel Number: 38434429170142090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 500 Bonnie Boulevard 165, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

500 Bonnie Boulevard 165 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Lori Drive 257, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

770 Lori Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus Ground floor. Park in front. Updated kitchen and bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013309
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Lake Osborne Drive 107, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,290.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2960 Lake Osborne Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 in ground floor. Cable and Wi Fi included. 55+ community, no pets. Close to lake. Easy access to I 05 and shopping. Close to JFK and Palm Beach college.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023904
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy, active living at Murry Hills. One of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020515
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community: Only one resident must be age 55 or older, and all other residents must be at least 18 years old. Easy to apply. It is a great community to live in, located very close to I 95, as well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021059
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner unit offers privacy, located in 55+ no pet, 700 minimum credit required. 1 resident must be 55. Kitchen featurs dual sinks, dishwasher, microwave, lazy Susan, & modern cabinetry, along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022971
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

711 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy 2rd floor Condo 1 br 1.5 bath This condo is Unique Fully FURNISHED Priced to Sell. Glass enclosed Patio with garden views. The Condo is in Lakeside Village Palm Springs . Enjoy all t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023859
  2. Provided by Pickle Ball Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bonnie Boulevard 132, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

200 Bonnie Boulevard 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice east west exposure with convenient parking right in front. Enjoy an enclosed porch overlooking the courtyard. All measurements are approximate. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Village Green Cir Circle W 214, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

400 Village Green Cir Circle W 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a peaceful and desirable 55+ community. This well maintained residence offers comfortable living w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025955
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice