407 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018486 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 407 7th Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $529,960
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1214
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5299 / -80.0771
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Laurel Hills Boynton Beach
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED Submit Highest and Best! A duplex West of I 95 with cottage inspired interior, Mediterranean exterior. Just down the street: two great parksone with open area, playground & basketball; the other with two tennis courts, basketball, playground & boat ramp to the Chain of Lakes. This 1,214 sq/ft duplex has two 1/1 units both feature fully renovated kitchens and bathroomsmove in ready for owners or tenants. Massive backyard on a 12,105 sq ft lotperfect for a lush food forest, a glamping tiny house on wheels for vacation rental income, or endless outdoor fun. Strong rental potential + recreation + possibilities galore. Minutes to beaches, dining & shopping. Don't miss this gem! Schedule your showing today! (Foo dogs do not convey with sale). Owner Agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Gate, Privacy, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAUREL HILLS S 1/2 OF LT 5
  • Parcel Number: 08434520070000052
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1146 10th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$575,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1146 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2025, this move in ready single family home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Skylake community. Situated on an expansive 8,200 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021385
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1213 20th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$569,999.00 ($271.43 / sqft )

1213 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos Coming Soon! Over sized corner lot on picturesque Lake Constantine! With Just shy of a quarter acre your backdrop is this panoramic lake view. An exceptional home that offers 3 bedrooms & 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025655
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 1st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$510,000.00 ($263.43 / sqft )

611 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful FULLY RENOVATED 4/2 in the heart of Boynton Beach with impact windows and stainless steel appliances, just minutes away from the beach and conveniently located near major highw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555602
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$479,000.00 ($249.35 / sqft )

3 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME 4 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in the all ages and desirable Boynton Lakes community. Tenant occupied ! This bright and spacious home features an open floor plan, a new roof (i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115255
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fawlkland Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$494,997.00 ($257.68 / sqft )

29 Fawlkland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to impress! Beautifully updated corner lot home featuring a bright, open layout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137968
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Vista Del Rio, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$545,000.00 ($301.11 / sqft )

27 Vista Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** This home is located in a hidden area of Boynton. It is on the most peaceful cul de sac. It offers a private pool with views & access to the lake behind. This home is close to any & all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141047
  2. Provided by Real Estate Post, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$490,000.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

2015 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally and professionally refurbished. Move in ready. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Many high end materials used. High quality flooring, cabinets and appliances. New A/C with halo air purification syst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159989
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Isle Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$549,900.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1223 Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This authentic Old Florida waterfront home blends timeless character with carefully curated modern updates. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on a .22 acre tropical lot with 146 feet of waterfront, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162847
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 23rd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$600,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

1042 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family, single level home located in an optional HOA community in the heart of Boynton Beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features updated bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165734
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 28th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$545,000.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

1380 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA waterfront home on a large canal front lot in Boynton Beach. Features newer flooring, updated kitchen, and renovated guest bath. Enjoy a private saltwater pool with new hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014629
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice