176 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018287 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 176 Dorset E
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3823 / -80.1774
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Dorset At Century Village Cond
  • Building: Dorset At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming & Sunlit 1 Bedroom Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Community! Step into this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom/1 bathroom condo, where natural light fills the living space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Start your day with a cup of coffee or unwind in the evening on your private screened patio, offering peaceful garden views. Located in a lively 55+ community, this home grants you access to an array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pools, a state of the art fitness center, a theater, and a calendar full of social activities. Whether you're looking for relaxation or an active lifestyle, you'll find it all here! Just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, making convenience part of your everyday life. Don't miss this opportunity!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: DORSET AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND E PAR 176
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00424708080051760
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Fanshaw F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

223 Fanshaw F Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY CLEAN WITH NEWER KITCHEN.GROUND FLOOR WITH TILED AND SCREED IN PATIO.NICE GARDEN VIEW INTERNET,WI FI AND WATER ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146802
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Brighton D  156, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

156 Brighton D 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166245
  2. Provided by FGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009216
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Brighton F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

251 Brighton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed / 1.5 bath on the 3rd floor featuring an unfurnished interior with wood look flooring in the living area and new flooring in Kitchen. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023784
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

390 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated 1st floor 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths condo located in desirable 55+ active adult community. Available Furnished or Unfurnished. Renovated white glossy kitchen cabinets, nice countertops, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024242
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

90 Mansfield Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor, one bedroom condo with updated flooring,kitchen, and a serene garden view that creates the perfect relaxing retreat. Located in a vibrant 55 plus active adul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025891
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4074 Cornwall D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4074 Cornwall D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4074 Cornwall D in the heart of Century Village Boca Raton, one of South Florida's premier 55+ active adult communities. This condo offers an affordable, low maintenance lifestyle just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice