2561 Village Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2561 Village Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $172,500
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7381 / -80.0922
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Whitehall Village
  • Building: Whitehall Village
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This phenomenal 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Whitehall Villages is now available and ready for its new owners. Situated on the ground floor for easy access, the home features a clean, well maintained interior that creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere. While the entire space is tidy and move in ready, the true highlight is the beautifully renovated primary bathroom. Additional updates include a new stove and microwave in 2025. Outside of the unit, the community pool offers a great spot to relax and enjoy the surroundings. Now is the perfect time to make this beautifully refreshed and comfortable home your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 873
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS Community Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND 16 WHITEHALL OF PB LAKES UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434307070161030
  • Style: Georgian
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$180,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108110
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Green Pine Boulevard E3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

1015 Green Pine Boulevard E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2Bedroom 2 Bath condo updated and ready for new homeowner is located on 3rd floor which provides safety and also No NOISE or FOOT Steps from units above. Nicely updated, Screened Patio, very clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Spencer Drive 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$174,900.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

505 Spencer Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living at Spencer Place in central West Palm Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable living with an open floor plan, private balcony, and in unit washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023812
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Spencer Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00

505 Spencer Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Condo on 3rd floor priced to sell. Condo is very spacious and renovated with newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, nicely tiled backsplash and newer cabinets. Unit offers tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540080
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$199,900.00

1721 Village Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great Home investment property! Beautiful Condo W/2 master bedrooms suite in gated community. Renovated! New.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544303
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 136, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$197,000.00 ($269.49 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053385
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

2461 Village Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR, PRIVATE CORNER UNIT, NO CARPET AND CAN BE RENTED UPON PURCHASE. This garden condo with upgraded eat in kitchen cabinets and countertops, is conveniently on first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061861
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Village Boulevard 203, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$195,999.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2621 Village Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane Shutters Keep you protected and ready for a hurricane within minutes. Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in sought after Village Blvd areajust minutes to Downtown West Palm Beach, shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095566
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$184,900.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor lake front condo. Unit has updated kitchen and tile floors throughout. Spacious floor plan with separate dining area. Water and basic cable included. Manned security and heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100517
  2. Provided by Legacy Realty & Development
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1914, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$205,000.00 ($280.44 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1914 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 1/1 condo features an open living/dining area with a bonus nook for a small office or den. Highlights include Berber carpet, ceiling fans, central A/C, a spacious bathroom, and a walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102000
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice