505 Spencer Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 Spencer Drive 307
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7099 / -80.0944
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Spencer Place
  • Building: Spencer Place
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 Condo on 3rd floor priced to sell. Condo is very spacious and renovated with newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, nicely tiled backsplash and newer cabinets. Unit offers tile floors throughout. Spencer Place Condo is close to Downtown WPB, The Outlet Mall and all major shopping and restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 862
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SPENCER PLACE COND UNIT 307
  • Parcel Number: 74434319140003070
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4241 San Marino Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

4241 San Marino Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024305
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$180,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

1115 Green Pine Boulevard F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108110
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Green Pine Boulevard E3, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

1015 Green Pine Boulevard E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2Bedroom 2 Bath condo updated and ready for new homeowner is located on 3rd floor which provides safety and also No NOISE or FOOT Steps from units above. Nicely updated, Screened Patio, very clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Green Pine Boulevard G2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$220,000.00 ($199.28 / sqft )

1111 Green Pine Boulevard G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2BR/2BA condo located in a well maintained community in West Palm Beach. Features a new kitchen (2022), new appliances (2024), impact windows (2024), AC replaced in (2024),new bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022194
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Spencer Drive 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$174,900.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

505 Spencer Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living at Spencer Place in central West Palm Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable living with an open floor plan, private balcony, and in unit washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023812
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$199,900.00

1721 Village Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great Home investment property! Beautiful Condo W/2 master bedrooms suite in gated community. Renovated! New.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544303
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 136, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$197,000.00 ($269.49 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053385
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Village Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$185,000.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

2461 Village Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR, PRIVATE CORNER UNIT, NO CARPET AND CAN BE RENTED UPON PURCHASE. This garden condo with upgraded eat in kitchen cabinets and countertops, is conveniently on first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061861
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Village Boulevard 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

2811 Village Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCORDION SHUTTERS BACK AND FORTH. Peaceful view of lake and golf from second floor condo with elevator. Great opportunity for investor with tenant residing through May 2026 at $2100 a month. Min cred

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061872
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Village Boulevard 203, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$195,999.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2621 Village Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane Shutters Keep you protected and ready for a hurricane within minutes. Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in sought after Village Blvd areajust minutes to Downtown West Palm Beach, shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095566
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice