6 Ventnor A Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Ventnor A Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,429
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3175 / -80.1437
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Ventnor A Condo
  • Building: Ventnor A Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground floor, unfurnished 1/1 condo in a 24 hour guard gated 55 plus community. Serene, Relaxing, 1/1 with open kitchen, lots of sunshine throughout, updated bathroom with walk in shower, large closet space, tiled floors and covered back porch overlooking the garden. Free water and basic cable. Assigned parking.15 minutes to Deerfield Beach and Boca Downtown.5 minutes from I 95. Water, trash and basic cable included in the rent. Community has free shuttle services to nearby shopping centers. Large clubhouse with several swimming pools, tennis courts, gym, jacuzzi, walking trails and pickle ball courts
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VENTNOR A CONDO UNIT 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 7509/226
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484203k30060
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Markham T  436, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,400.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

436 Markham T 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean! Must see second floor 1 BR 1 BA condo with garden view in back from bedroom and patio. Pool view from the living room. Move in ready, nicely furnished. New A/C Wall units. Come see your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018231
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Prescott M  260, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

260 Prescott M 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable central air conditioning in this spacious, well maintained one bedroom, 1 and bath condominium. Situated within the sought after Century Village, is a gated and active commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021429
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lyndhurst L  176, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a country club "lifestyle"! Enjoy abundant privacy in this 2nd floor end unit! The club restauranr is 2 minute walk from your front door, so is the million dollar gym, ultra safe walking/bikin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025823
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Prescott A  20, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

20 Prescott A 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and beautifully updated 1 bedroom / 1.5 bathroom corner condo located on the second floor, corner unit. This bright and spacious unit features an open floor plan, a brand new kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026616
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Newport T  295, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,450.00

295 Newport T 295 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Find In One Of Deerfield Beach Most Sought After Resort Style 55+ Community, Century Village! This Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Furnished Apartment. Oversized Master Bedroom With

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545802
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice