315 Pine Ridge Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Pine Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6271 / -80.1302
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge Iii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge Iii Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pine Ridge III, a vibrant 55+ no pet community. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, sparkling pool, shuffleboard, bocce, and pickleball courts, with a scenic lake, complete with a walking trail. This updated 2 bed 1 bath first floor corner unit offering comfort, style, and convenience. This move in ready condo features a 2018 A/C system, updated kitchen cabinets and countertops, Whirlpool dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Interior upgrades include updated flooring throughout and fresh paint in every room. The remodeled bathroom showcases an updated vanity, toilet, and a tiled walk in shower with elegant glass door and floor to ceiling tile finishes. Enjoy the charm of Bahama shutters. Ideal first floor location with corner unit privacy and easy access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge III
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE III COND BLDG 315 UNIT D-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424423113150041
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way B-2 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149376
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5839 La Pinata Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33463
$150,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

5839 La Pinata Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

"NO VACANCY worries this condo comes with a secured tenant until 03/31/2027. Enjoy instant rental income from day one: SELLER WILL PAY 6 MONTHS OF HOA fees at closing with a full price offer. Don't m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018189
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 La Pinata Boulevard B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$125,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

5817 La Pinata Boulevard B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled and move in ready! This lovely 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is ideally situated on the first floor in the 55+ community of La Pinata. Offered fully furnished. Designed for effortless living, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018398
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$155,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

5760 Pine Wood Drive D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo located in the desirable and active 55+ community of Pine Ridge IV. This charming unit features laminate flooring throughout, upgraded bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020347
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Pine Hov Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$140,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

228 Pine Hov Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 924 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Greenacres. Perfectly situated on the desirable ground floor, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020597
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

320 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely unfurnished condo, 1st unit corner your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms wich are nicely remodeled. The kitchen was renovated with new cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023324
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Pine Glen Lane B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$139,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

410 Pine Glen Lane B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, super clean bright 1/1 with screened in patio with a beautiful garden view. Located in Pine Ridge South IV a quiet and well maintained community. Spacious Main Bedroom that can easily acco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025773
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice