2004 Harwood C 2004, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2004 Harwood C 2004
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3057 / -80.1351
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Harwood C Condo
  • Building: Harwood C Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Sanford Florida Home Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this cozy & bright 1 bedrm, 1 bath condo w/ a stunning VIEW OF THE LAKE! The spacious liv area has an open kit w/white appl (incl. dishwasher), an island for extra cntr space & storage & beautiful lam wood flrs. The updated bathrm has tiled walls, tub/shower & glass shower doors. Unit comes partially furnished. Enjoy a cup of coffee while overlooking the beautiful water view on your lovely encl patio w/sliding plexi glass windows. New AC & bldg. has a NEW ROOF & 2 elevators! Gated comm w/24 hr sec, courtesy bus, pools, tennis, pickle ball, putting green, cafe, state of the art Clubhouse w/fitness cntr, billiards, theater, free movies, classes, clubs, ping pong, Minutes to shopping, restaurants, beach & hwys. Enjoy South Florida living! ASSOC. CLAIMS 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Harwood C Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: HARWOOD C CONDO UNIT 2004 PER CDO BK/PG: 6100/406
  • Parcel Number: 484202dj0280
  • Unit Number: 2004
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Newport P, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$74,900.00 ($107.00 / sqft )

259 Newport P Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated condo in the highly desirable Century Village. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an open, light filled layout that feels both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Harwood H Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$69,900.00 ($119.49 / sqft )

78 Harwood H Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded Kitched & Bath UnFurnished 1 BR 1 Bath, 585 SF. Replaced Hot Water Heater 2023, newer lovely flooring throughout, stainless steel range and refrig replaced 2024, newer living room AC, removed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023458
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Upminster F Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

128 Upminster F Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed 1.5 bath in desireable Upminster section. Near houses of worship, Tile flooring throughout, updated electric panel. Bring your contractor. This is an opportunity to customize to suit your taste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025607
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Tilford H  165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

165 Tilford H 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very clean furnished 1br/1. 5ba condo on the 2nd floor with elevator access! This move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, remodeled bathrooms with custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026386
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Grantham F  392, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$85,000.00 ($103.66 / sqft )

392 Grantham F 392 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an OFFER! Highly desirable location and close to the Grantham pool. Century Village has resort style amenities to include a clubhouse, pickleball, pools, restaurant, tennis, clubs, games, court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026444
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

1019 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tranquil setting on a winding lake overlooking the Century Village Nature Preserve. Very active 55+ community. Loads of athletic and social activities, including a fitness center and theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Newport Crescent 16a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00

16 Newport Crescent 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway or primary residence! Second floor condo, 1 bedroom, 1 bath features modern amenities, a cozy ambiance and a host of community features, making it ideal for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10501359
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Berkshire B  2025, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$69,000.00

2025 Berkshire B 2025 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! this move in ready unit is close to plaza, Berkshire pool, and clubhouse. Fully furnished, granite counter tops, walk in shower, tile floors. This unit has Kosher kitchen. Building h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505168
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Grantham A  408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

408 Grantham A 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATHROOM FLOOR PLAN IN DESIRABLE GRANTHAM AREA! 4th floor makes for great views and tranquility. Tile flooring throughout, built in desk and storage area, newer hot water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524742
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Farnham J  237, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,000.00

237 Farnham J 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! NEW ROOF, GREAT DEAL!CORNER second floor furnished unit, Central AC, building offers Elevator. nice flooring throughout, beautifully upgraded throughout, granite kitchen, wood cabinets , lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524866
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice