3099 Medinah Circle E, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3099 Medinah Circle E
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6309 / -80.1648
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Natl Golf And Count
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked within a sought after golf community, this charming updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare combination of freedom, space, and lifestyle without the restrictions of an HOA. A circular driveway provides ample parking and welcoming curb appeal, with additional room for your boat or RV. Step into a backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The expansive outdoor space features a saltwater pool, a gazebo perfect for shaded gatherings, and a spacious back porch ideal for hosting. Located within a vibrant golf course setting, residents enjoy access to family friendly amenities including a restaurant, driving range, and an active, welcoming atmosphere for all ages. This property truly delivers the flexibility you want with the lifestyle you've been looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB EST NO 1 LOT 191
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424420010001910
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6139 C Durham Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$719,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

6139 C Durham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Journey's End community! This gated neighborhood in Lake Worth offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and family friendly living. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019588
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 Branchwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

6296 Branchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional single family residence ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after gated community of Smith Farm. Showcasing numerous recent upgrades, this beautifully maintained home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7268 Lenora Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($234.64 / sqft )

7268 Lenora Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate Occupancy. Built in 2025. Seller relocation forces sale. This Hazel Model has a large (24'x9') covered lanai overlooking a premium extended lot offering space and privacy. Upgraded cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

9725 Asti Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Hollington Place, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

7595 Hollington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story pool home with 2 car garage located in the desirable Emerald Isle section of Lake Charleston! This spacious home features an open and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026845
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3179 Hoylake Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

3179 Hoylake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on a prime lot with serene golf course views. This inviting residence features an open living area with natural light, wood and tile flooring, and a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027073
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4819 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($241.89 / sqft )

4819 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low HOA fees on this 3 year old 2 story home in gated community built by DIVOSTA, extra feature gas stove 42' cabinetry at kitchen, additional overhead storage at garage, close to shopping, schools,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027550
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice