8368 Mulligan Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017697 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8368 Mulligan Circle A
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3163 / -80.4193
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Castle Pines Condominium
  • Building: Castle Pines Condominium
  • Provided by: Sweet Life Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful lake views from this fully furnished rental located in Castle Pines, a 24 hour manned gated community. Available as a midterm rental through December 28th with a minimum 4 month lease, this updated first floor unit features tile flooring throughout, a screened in patio, and a comfortable, move in ready setup. Residents can also enjoy access to the community pool. Rent includes water, basic cable, and internet for added convenience. The shared laundry room is located on site and shared with the B side. Ideally situated just minutes from I 95, this property offers easy access to the shopping, dining, and entertainment found in both St. Lucie West and Tradition. No smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE PINES CONDOMINIUM (OR 1342-388) UNIT 1812 (OR 3552-2034: 3659-6)
  • Parcel Number: 332750200020008
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8243 Mulligan Circle 3522, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8243 Mulligan Circle 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in castle pines at pga village. Enjoy resort style, living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bathroom, condo located in the highly desirable, gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160048
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8372 Mulligan Circle 1824, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8372 Mulligan Circle 1824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in castle pines at PGA village on the 2nd floor with lake and golf course views. features furnished 1 bedroom with 2 queen sides beds 1 full bath 1 power room, kitchen, living room & s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005933
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Peacock Boulevard 30105, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

158 Peacock Boulevard 30105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished/Turnkey only. 1st floor clean condo, nicely furnished. Primary bedroom with a queen size bed has all wood look tile flooring and other light tile throughout. Granite & stainless steel kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018908
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Mulligan Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8421 Mulligan Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Castle Pines at PGA, this fully furnished first floor rental offers comfort, convenience, and a great Port St. Lucie location. Available as a midterm rental through December 28th with a min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019477
  2. Provided by Sweet Life Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palm Drive 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

201 Palm Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bed, 1 bath corner unit Open floor plan and large, nicely upgraded kitchen with newer appliances. Nice balcony to relax with your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Washer, dryer, range

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026866
  2. Provided by Hoot Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Palm Drive 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

181 Palm Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st! Spacious 2BED / 2BATH second floor condo in Port St. Lucie offering approximately 1,151 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Only 2 months up front for move in fee! This pristine c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025688
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8227 Mulligan Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,825.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8227 Mulligan Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Castle Pines at PGA, where comfort and convenience come together in this light, bright, and airy first floor, fully furnished rental. Decorated with a relaxing beach inspired theme, this in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017707
  2. Provided by Sweet Life Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8379 Mulligan Circle 4524, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,850.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8379 Mulligan Circle 4524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 bedroom and 1.5 bath condominium Side A in Castle Pines at PGA Village. This condo includes all furnishings. No pets allowed. Fee includes internet, water and cable. Conveniently located clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Palm Drive 306, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,850.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

141 Palm Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Club at St. Lucie West, featuring high vaulted ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel throughout. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your living areaperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017178
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Sandshot Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,850.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8931 Sandshot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENT. Private ground floor fully furnished turnkey condo ready for immediate occupancy. Updated 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo close to shopping, restaurants & easy freeway access.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025534
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice