4110 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4110 Tivoli Court 202
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6157 / -80.1512
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo 7
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Home Wise Realty Group, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Seller will pay first month of HOA dues. One of the most updated condominium subdivisions in The Fountains of Palm Beach. Turnkey spacious 2 bedroon, 2 bathroom condo with crown molding throughout, open concept kitchen with extra countertop dining, same plank floors throughout. Completely renovated, Zebra blinds throughout, Bosch washer/dryer, stainless kitchen appliances, fenced community pool and patio area, covered/screened in patio, HOA includes, Internet, cable tv, 24 hour manned security gate, newer roof, structural building insurance, landscaping, exterior maintenance, elevator, numerous parking spaces, water, garbage and assigned air conditioned storage unit in the building. Optional country club memberships available but NOT required. Located close to shopping, banking, restaurants, and minutes from local beaches. Strong Reserves. No reasonable offer refused!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Parking, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 709
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS Community Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH NO 7 UNIT 202-4110
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424427130001100
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7690 Tahiti Lane 202, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

7690 Tahiti Lane 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort and value in this beautifully maintained second floor corner condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom residence features vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386107
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Anibal Claro Placeres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,500.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a thoughtfully updated residence in the Grandview at Spring Lakes, where clean design meets everyday comfort and tranquil lakefront scenery. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcases a completel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017850
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ condo is nestled within the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. Fully renovated top to bottom with new flooring, updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and finishes that tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020095
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Jog Park Drive 4022, Greenacres, FL 33467
$259,900.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

3327 Jog Park Drive 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2nd Flr impeccably maintained 55+ Condo W/ updated Eat In Kit w/Stainless Appliances, Glass back splash, Granite Counters, huge Pantry & Sliders to Enclosed Patio overlooking Lake. Main Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020713
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Jog Park Drive 4014, Greenacres, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($170.37 / sqft )

3333 Jog Park Drive 4014 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Luxemburg Court 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,900.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

4545 Luxemburg Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll say WOW when you're hit with the spectacular waterfront view in this spotless condo in the all age Luxemburg community. Not to mention that it's freshly painted inside and out with brand new b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024845
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

4702 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 condo with a BRAND NEW ROOF & NEWER AC offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy privacy on the large extended balcony plus premium upgrades including an IN UNIT WASH

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027394
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3345 Perimeter Drive 1311, Greenacres, FL 33467
$214,499.00 ($168.24 / sqft )

3345 Perimeter Drive 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, end unit, end of street! So much green space surrounds this ideal unit. Move in and make it personal while enjoying all the benefits. Open floor plan. Master walk in closet. 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027491
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 10th Avenue N 327, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

6698 10th Avenue N 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

With Lake & Golf views... this corner 3 bdrm, 2 bath condo in the Hamlet at Poinciana, is waiting for you. This immaculately maintained condo offers porcelain tile wood looking floors in living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027599
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice