258 Markham L 258, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 258 Markham L 258
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $87,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3077 / -80.1393
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Markham L Condo
  • Building: Markham L Condo
  • Provided by: Deer Creek R E Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute as a button! Charming second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a great location of the village! Easy access to multiple pools. Decorated with a light, coastal feel perfect for those who love relaxing beachy vibes! Move right into this fully furnished home. Building is rentable after 2 years, then limited to 20%. Well managed, friendly building with a gorgeous backyard patio for all to enjoy! Come enjoy resort style amenities with a 5 star clubhouse to include a theater, indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball, tennis, miniature golf, cards and gamerooms, restaurant, courtesy shuttle and so much more! Deerfield beach is less than 4 miles away! Association claims 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MARKHAM L CONDO UNIT 258 PER CDO BK/PG: 6084/703
  • Parcel Number: 484203hm0180
  • Unit Number: 258
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Prescott J  J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,500.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

193 Prescott J J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this charming 2nd floor, corner unit, 2 bed/1.5 bath condo in this desirable 55+ community. Offered in original condition, this is the perfect opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019545
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Upminster F Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

128 Upminster F Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed 1.5 bath in desireable Upminster section. Near houses of worship, Tile flooring throughout, updated electric panel. Bring your contractor. This is an opportunity to customize to suit your taste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025607
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Grantham F  392, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$85,000.00 ($103.66 / sqft )

392 Grantham F 392 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an OFFER! Highly desirable location and close to the Grantham pool. Century Village has resort style amenities to include a clubhouse, pickleball, pools, restaurant, tennis, clubs, games, court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026444
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Farnham I  203, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$95,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

203 Farnham I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath FIRST FLOOR garden view condo. Located in active adult community in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, stainless steel w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027474
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

1019 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tranquil setting on a winding lake overlooking the Century Village Nature Preserve. Very active 55+ community. Loads of athletic and social activities, including a fitness center and theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Newport L  194, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$96,000.00

194 Newport L 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE SEE ATTACHED SIGNED BY THE BOARD, OK TO RENT IMMEDIATELY. First floor condo located in the heart of Newport, just steps from the pool & tennis courts. Enjoy the convenience of a ground level en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503575
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Berkshire A  3006, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

3006 Berkshire A 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice unit! Very bright and airy . Hurricane Impact door, fully furnished, tile on the diagonal, carpet in bedroom, updated kitchen with granite counter tops, under mount sink, master ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507598
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Grantham A  408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

408 Grantham A 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATHROOM FLOOR PLAN IN DESIRABLE GRANTHAM AREA! 4th floor makes for great views and tranquility. Tile flooring throughout, built in desk and storage area, newer hot water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524742
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Farnham J  237, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,000.00

237 Farnham J 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! NEW ROOF, GREAT DEAL!CORNER second floor furnished unit, Central AC, building offers Elevator. nice flooring throughout, beautifully upgraded throughout, granite kitchen, wood cabinets , lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524866
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Prescott F  F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

116 Prescott F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Beautiful 1st floor waterfront condo in Century Village, a 55+ gated community. Already rented at $1,400/month through Sept 2026instant income! Bright, open layout with large bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527722
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice