1219 Lucaya Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1219 Lucaya Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7743 / -80.0912
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Marsh Harbour
  • Elementary School: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Realty Advisors International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3BR/3BA CBS townhome in Family Friendly 24/7 guard gated Marsh Harbour. Flexible floor plan with 1 bedroom & full bath downstairs, plus 2 en suite bedrooms upstairs. Tile in main living areas, pantry, washer/dryer & covered patio. New A/C & water heater. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground & scenic walking paths. Conveniently located just off I 95only 10 minutes to the beach and close to shopping & dining. HOA covers cable, water, sewer, trash & security. Immediate rental allowed. Tenant occupied
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marsh Harbour
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARSH HARBOUR LT 5 BLK 19
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 56434231300190050
  • Style: Mediterranean, Split Level
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RM-15(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2037 Nassau Drive 2037, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,990.00 ($206.89 / sqft )

2037 Nassau Drive 2037 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024317
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Sonrisa Street 1825, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$263,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

1825 Sonrisa Street 1825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in a charming gated community just minutes from the beach. The home features a split floor plan, open concept living, and a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022593
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Oleander Terrace, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$275,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

3720 Oleander Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story townhome in gated community with resort style pool, gym and tennis courts. Spacious living room, dining room and kitchen on 1st floor with powder room, large master bedroom upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027569
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

3602 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL! Discover your dream oasis in Riviera Beach! This premier lakeside corner unit offers convenience, tranquility, and luxury. Minutes from Aldi, Walmart, Target, Lowe's, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090352
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 27th Street D, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($213.82 / sqft )

1641 27th Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA.. Recently updated 3 bed / 2 bath corner townhome with no HOA. This home has been recently painted, a new AC unit, and updated appliances. Washer & Dryer inside unit. Fenced in backyard is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118278
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Alamanda Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

1966 Alamanda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome located in a gated community with a central location near Northlake Blvd. This home features two spacious ensuite bedrooms and a second floor loft. Bathrooms have been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160821
  2. Provided by MRS Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$265,000.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

3037 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Thousand Oaks gated community. The home features vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166039
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3268 Mirella Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$279,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

3268 Mirella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $7,000 towards Buyers closing costs!! Welcome to this chic 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a one car garage, located in a quiet gated community in a prime location. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167648
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$289,500.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

3069 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath townhouse with updates throughout! Features include newer bathroom vanities, new shower doors, AC installed in 2022, tile on the main floor, carpet upstairs, and washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1952 Flamingo Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$292,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

1952 Flamingo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse featuring tile flooring in the living areas and laminate flooring in all bedrooms. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom. Spacious layout with one bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169943
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice