1952 Flamingo Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1952 Flamingo Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7729 / -80.0883
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Marsh Harbour
  • Elementary School: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Lara Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse featuring tile flooring in the living areas and laminate flooring in all bedrooms. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom. Spacious layout with one bedroom downstairs and two bedrooms upstairs. The unit includes new stainless steel appliances and an in unit washer and dryer. Located in a 24 hour guard gated community offering resort style amenities including a pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic lake walking paths. Just 10 minutes from the beach and close to shopping, dining, and major highways. Investor friendly community with the ability to rent immediately from day one, making it a great option for both homeowners and investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 368
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARSH HARBOUR LT 7 BLK 29
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 56434231300290070
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RM-15(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2037 Nassau Drive 2037, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,990.00 ($206.89 / sqft )

2037 Nassau Drive 2037 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024317
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Sonrisa Street 1825, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$263,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

1825 Sonrisa Street 1825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in a charming gated community just minutes from the beach. The home features a split floor plan, open concept living, and a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022593
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Oleander Terrace, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$275,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

3720 Oleander Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story townhome in gated community with resort style pool, gym and tennis courts. Spacious living room, dining room and kitchen on 1st floor with powder room, large master bedroom upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027569
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

3602 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL! Discover your dream oasis in Riviera Beach! This premier lakeside corner unit offers convenience, tranquility, and luxury. Minutes from Aldi, Walmart, Target, Lowe's, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090352
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 Oakmont Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$345,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

2227 Oakmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless living in the gated community of Thousand Oaks. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers soaring ceilings, a bright open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159323
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$345,500.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

2303 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfortable living in the gated community of Thousand Oaks. This updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome features a bright, open layout with tile flooring downstairs and laminate flooring upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161198
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$265,000.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

3037 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Thousand Oaks gated community. The home features vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166039
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3268 Mirella Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$279,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

3268 Mirella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $7,000 towards Buyers closing costs!! Welcome to this chic 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a one car garage, located in a quiet gated community in a prime location. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167648
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$289,500.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

3069 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bath townhouse with updates throughout! Features include newer bathroom vanities, new shower doors, AC installed in 2022, tile on the main floor, carpet upstairs, and washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3167 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$335,000.00 ($178.67 / sqft )

3167 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the gated community of Thousand Oaks. This light and bright residence features a spacious open layout, updated flooring, and a well appointed kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005155
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice