2400 Ocean Drive 7342, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7342
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4405 / -80.2834
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous ocean & sunset views!! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath ''Catamaran II'' furnished condo at Ocean Village! Top floor with magnificent views! Only steps to the ocean & all amenities. Wood plank tile, tongue n groove vaulted ceiling, crown moldings, new kitchen & baths with granite countertops, newer SS appliances, double exterior storage closet. Fabulous sunsets! Enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle at this beautiful oceanfront community offering resort style amenities including 24 hr gated entry, 9 hole par 3 golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, new clubhouse & fitness center, 4 heated pools, oceanfront restaurant & tiki bar & over 3000 feet of oceanfront. Located on beautiful South Hutchinsn Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches. Measurements apprximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1264
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cataman II
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATAMARAN II- UNIT 7342 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250771100720000
  • Unit Number: 7342
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Highway A1a  311, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($282.86 / sqft )

4200 Highway A1a 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

A direct Oceanfront charming 3rd floor Condo awaiting a new owner. Nestled away in the quiet and quaint North Hutchinson Island. This condo features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149349
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Hwy A1a  16-5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($219.45 / sqft )

5051 Hwy A1a 16-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully located property on North Hutchinson Island. Nestled just steps from the ocean, this residence offers the perfect blend on relaxation and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015308
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2336, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($251.45 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2336 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo 3rd floor unit with easy access from elevator offering breathtaking ocean views from the comfort of your living space! Enjoy coastal living in this bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Hwy A1a  401, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

5059 Hwy A1a 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional 2 bed/2 bath corner residence, thoughtfully designed with a spacious split floor plan. Bathed in natural light, the expansive living areas feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Tamarind Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($341.87 / sqft )

2505 Tamarind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a coastal lifestyle without the high cost? Then look no further! 2505 Tamarind offers the benefits of maintenance free living a block away from the beach with a low monthly HOA fee of only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024959
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 3426, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$335,000.00 ($110.63 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 3426 More Like This

Don't miss this beautiful 3BR/2BA end unit condo, with tranquil views of manicured gardens & just a short walk to ocean. Relax on your oversized lanai complete w/storm shutters! The vaulted living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143957
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 802, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$339,000.00 ($257.99 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently upgraded with brand new impact windows and hurricane shutters, this move in ready unit offers peace of mind along with a host of modern updates throughout , And a great waterfront setting wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026642
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice