2925 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2925 Bellarosa Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2989
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7167 / -80.2017
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Portosol
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: RH Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning single story home in the gated community of Porto Sol is perfectly positioned along a tranquil nature preserve, offering peaceful views and breathtaking sunsets. Designed with a true model home feel, this residence features impact windows and doors throughout, along with thoughtful upgrades at every turn. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, highlighted by a charming en suite bath with dual sinks. An open, airy floor plan flows seamlessly into a generous Florida room, which extends to a beautifully paved outdoor areaperfect for embracing Florida's indoor outdoor lifestyle. 3 bedrooms +den Residents of Porto Sol enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool, hot tub, pickleball and tennis courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, splash pad, scenic walking trails, and moreall with a low HOA. Ideally located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, and recreational options, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Cross Fenced, Fenced
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Free Form, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 263
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Portosol Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTOSOL REPL NO 3 LT 643
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414324060006430
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 Arterra Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$625,900.00 ($203.35 / sqft )

2215 Arterra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, with 3 way split, plus a loft, 3 bathroom two story home located in a gated community. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with an open feel and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018869
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$639,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

8873 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 COMPLETE INTERIOR RENOVATION! This ,never lived in, 3 bed/2.5 bath plus den house was taken down to the studs and the interior was rebuilt. BRAND NEW drywall, modern tile flooring, 2.5 new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Via Prestigio E, Wellington, FL 33411
$759,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

8768 Via Prestigio E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lakefront, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + Den, Pool home in elegant 55+ Buena Vida. Designer details throughout the house will take your breath away. The luxurious entryway to the living room with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133125
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice