1751 75th Avenue 114, Plantation, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1751 75th Avenue 114
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1476 / -80.2507
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Omega Condo No 10
  • Building: Omega Condo No 10
  • Elementary School: Mirror Lake
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare first floor corner unit with courtyard views and abundant natural light. This spacious 1 bedroom, 2 full bath condo features an expansive living area, large primary suite with a huge walk in closet, and a double vanity. Enjoy a full width private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recently renovated kitchen and bathrooms with brand new appliances for a fresh, move in ready feel. Located in the desirable Omega community offering resort style amenities including pool, spa, fitness center, tennis, racquetball, billiards, and BBQ areas. Conveniently located near 595, Florida Turnpike, and I 95, plus shopping, dining, parks, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OMEGA CONDO NO.10 UNIT 114 PER CDO BK/PG: 8496/682
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494134bm0140
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 in plantation , lovely neighborhood, quiet complex ,close to schools,highways,shopping,house of worship, university drive, oakland park blve, sunrise blvd. Maintained complex.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019794
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 55  101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,900.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

1758 55 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 55th Avenue 2a, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2810 55th Avenue 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008762
  2. Provided by Help U Save Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 16th Place 201, Sunrise, FL 33313
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5861 16th Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo. Beautiful updated kitchen and master Bath. Screened Balcony 2nd Floor Corner unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010445
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 59th Avenue 70-c, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2229 59th Avenue 70-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and Comfortable, This townhouse style condo has a private fenced yard, private garage, huge walk in closets, and your own washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024323
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 327, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2650 49th Avenue 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous. Modern. Open Layout. Super Clean. Furnished. Peaceful. Gated Community. Reserved Parking. Brand new appliances, newer utilities. Freshly painted and cleaned. Terrace faces bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019998
  2. Provided by Stone Key Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 46th Avenue 118, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1631 46th Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 55. Convenient ground floor corner unit with laminate and tile flooring throughout (no carpet). Upgraded cabinets, countertops and newer bathroom vanity. L shaped dining/living area,walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023721
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 56th Avenue 5-201, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2431 56th Avenue 5-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ready to move in and spacious corner 2 bed/2 bath is bright and cozy. It offers vaulted ceilings, new flooring throughout, in unit washer & dryer, central air conditioning with heat, and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024201
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue G406, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,785.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue G406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 2 Bed condo in Lauderhill, overlooks courtyard pool. The beautiful condo community is located close to schools, shopping centers easily accessible to main roads and the Turnpike. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street 202c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$1,700.00

4321 16th Street 202c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a spacious floor plan and a peaceful lifestyle in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501933
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice