4321 16th Street 202c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10501933 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4321 16th Street 202c
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 373
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1468 / -80.208
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lauderhill East
  • Building: Lauderhill East
  • Provided by: Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a spacious floor plan and a peaceful lifestyle in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the relaxing patio, overlooking lush landscaping and a charming gazebo. Inside, youll find stylish tile flooring throughout, and accordion shutters. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the layout offers a perfect balance of comfort and functionality. This well kept community boasts not one but two active clubhouses, each with a heated pool, along with billiards, saunas, barbecue pits, and a wide range of recreational activities to keep you engaged. Additional conveniences include elevators, washer/dryer on every floor, and easy access to a nearby golf course within walking distance. Amazing!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT HALL CONDO UNIT 202C PER CDO BK/PG: 3724/296
  • Parcel Number: 494136ce0130
  • Unit Number: 202c
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 in plantation , lovely neighborhood, quiet complex ,close to schools,highways,shopping,house of worship, university drive, oakland park blve, sunrise blvd. Maintained complex.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019794
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 55  101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,900.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

1758 55 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 43rd Terrace, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00

1320 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Just repainted. Beautiful bright and spacious 2nd floor apartment. Community pool, BBQ area, 55+ community, with a common laundry. Nice and clean. Close to shopping and highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537669
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 43rd Avenue 204, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1501 43rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially upgraded unit located in a senior community. Easy access to major highways and major shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004076
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 43rd Terrace 7, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,550.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2074 43rd Terrace 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor home in a convenient location. Features a spacious bedroom with walk in closet and an in unit washer and dryer for added comfort. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 46th Avenue 101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1621 46th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean,convenient ground floor corner unit in well kept,small over 55 community. Upgraded cabinetry in kitchen & bathroom,tile & parquet flooring (no carpet). Newer window treatments throughout. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019258
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 59th Avenue 70-c, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$2,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2229 59th Avenue 70-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and Comfortable, This townhouse style condo has a private fenced yard, private garage, huge walk in closets, and your own washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024323
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue G407, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue G407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2B/2B unit on Brookfield Square Condo. Great central location close to Oakland Park Blvd and 15minutes from Sawgrass Mall. Laundry facilities on each floor. One parking space is included. El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021136
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 502, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom with one full bathroom and one half bathroom available for rent, for a mature adult in the quiet community of Castle Gardens. Additional pictures to follow. Offering a clean, quiet, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021794
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 46th Avenue 118, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1631 46th Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 55. Convenient ground floor corner unit with laminate and tile flooring throughout (no carpet). Upgraded cabinets, countertops and newer bathroom vanity. L shaped dining/living area,walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023721
  2. Provided by Preview Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice