6291 Breckenridge Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6291 Breckenridge Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5817 / -80.1823
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fairfields Lacuna 5
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the gated Lacuna golf community, blending modern updates with relaxed Florida living. Inside, enjoy an open, light filled layout with contemporary finishes, upgraded fixtures. Outside, a spacious backyard offers room for entertaining, landscaping, and a potential private pool, while the attached 2 car garage provides secure parking and extra storage. Residents enjoy Atlantic National Golf Club amenities including championship golf, a resort style pool, fitness center, and cafe. The gated community adds privacy and security. Conveniently located with easy access to the Turnpike and I 95, this home is close to shopping, dining, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairfield's Breckenridge
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELDS LACUNA PL 5 LT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424505060000460
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice