15862 Binks Pointe Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $3,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3062
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6765 / -80.2954
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Binks Pointe
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LONG TERM RENT ONLY! END UNIT , unfurnished .Better than a model house , fully upgraded newer build luxury townhouse in the prestigious Binks Pointe . 3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath PLUS LOFT . Gorgeous views from the screened balcony upstairs and covered fenced in patio downstairs. Lower level features an open format white kitchen with upgraded countertops, breakfast bar, spacious family room and plantation shutters . Master bedroom has his and hers walk in closets, oversized master bathroom , NO CARPET . IMACT WINDOWS , front door and garage door. Clubhouse with a pool, gym, entertainment room just a short walk away. A+ Rated Schools ( the best in Wellington) Close to Equestrian Amenities, WEF, NPC , Global Wellington National Golf Course across the street and so much more !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BINKS POINTE LT 81
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414406040000810
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1141 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1141 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great furnished rental with screened patio and one car garage all tile and space to spread out...........Perfect location for shopping and horse shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027360
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

13504 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

List Price Reflects Off Season Months (May October) only. Stylish and sophisticated villa with one of the best locations within the Wellington Place community, away from the main roads and only steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021667
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Peconic Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12722 Peconic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Escape the cold winter months and enjoy this fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse. Two master suites with private bathrooms and balconies on the upper level. Other features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147398
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13526 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

13526 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL EQUESTRIAN LOCATION! This private end unit residence is perfectly positioned just one mile from the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center, offering an exceptional Wellington lifestyle. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150692
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1369 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st, 2026. Annual lease: $4,000/month unfurnished or furnished accepting vouchers. Charming waterfront residence located in the heart of Wellington. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1212 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Annual rental in the heart of Wellington, available immediately. This home features a split and open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage, oversize circular driveway, and lovely fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009116
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2320 Las Casitas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this ultimate summer getaway, a luxurious townhome, nestled within the exclusive Polo Club in Wellington. Perfectly blending elegance with comfort, this stunning property is designed to be your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009661
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13614 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13614 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home, located in the heart of Wellington, offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect fit for families. No HOA! Situated just minutes from the equestri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011044
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15848 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15848 Italian Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished two story townhome offering three bedrooms, a two car garage, and a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort and style. The home features 9 foot ceilings, an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011542
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Bedford Mews Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13383 Bedford Mews Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST HOA approval. Newly renovated very specious 2495 sq ft end unit townhouse minutes to WEF, schools, shopping and amenities. If you are looking for NEW NEW NEW...this is YOUR rental. Updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013815
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice