2480 Juniper Drive 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016756 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2480 Juniper Drive 204
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4437 / -80.1001
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray
  • Building: Pines Of Delray
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished 2/2 annual rental newly refurbished & painted @$1750/month(including water, fiber optic high cable(w/HBO), internet, upfront parking space and your own washer & dryer). Spanning 1167 square feet under air(with all hurricane glass windows) with tile & laminate throughout, this newly refurbished & recently painted condo has a modern 17 foot long eat in kitchen, 29 foot long living room, all hurricane glass impact windows, 2 walk in closets, both bathrooms have walk in showers, split bedroom plan, 55+ community, no pets, no smokerssmall personal open bedded pickup truck (call for more details) or a motor scooter are OK! Community of 684 units with 2 heated pools, 2 clubhouses, pickleball bocce tennis newly renovated fitness room. Only 2.5 miles to the beach & parking. attention agents: contrary to what you may have been told or read, it does not take 60 days for approval....3 4 weeks is possible......
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY FIVE CONDOMINIUM BUILDING 25, UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 124346191690250204
  • Unit Number: 204
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Atlantic Avenue A 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2755 Atlantic Avenue A 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated one bedroom one bath minutes to downtown Delray. Entertain in large living room with dining area. Cook dinner in an updated kitchen with Granite countertops and stainless appliances. Lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024518
  2. Provided by JNR Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 13th Street 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,050.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2835 13th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your bright and airy oasis in Delray Beach! This stunning 2BD/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pines of Delray West features a prime corner location, offering enhanced privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024632
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 22nd Avenue 306, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2340 22nd Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super quiet 55+ community in EAST DELRAY! Nicely renovated unfurnished 2/2 2nd floor unit with gorgeous wood kitchen with granite and updated baths in a 55+ community. BRAND NEW high end vinyl floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026690
  2. Provided by MKG Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 19th Terrace 46-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1641 19th Terrace 46-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Pines Of Delray North! This clean and pristine two bedroom, two bath annual rental offers a spacious split bedroom floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027440
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Duke Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2812 Duke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull remodeled villa in delray beach. Ready for move in! Step into this open bright brand new kitchen with top of the line appliances and beautiful counter top's and back splash.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1780 Palm Cove Boulevard 6-101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,700.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1780 Palm Cove Boulevard 6-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo available for rent in the gated community of Verano at Delray. This bright and charming unit features ceramic tile in the living area, laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082848
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1740 19th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, expansive corner unit and experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice