6200 62nd Street 312, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6200 62nd Street 312
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $128,500
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2005 / -80.2334
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Club Four Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Club Four Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bed/2 Bath corner unit steps to the pool with lake & pool views in the 55+ active adult community of Bermuda Club in Tamarac! Great opportunity to make this unit your own with tons of natural light, walk in closets in both bedrooms, and over 1,000 square feet of living space. Master Bedroom features an ensuite bathroom w/oversized shower and space for a dual sinks. Kitchen & entryway features porcelain tile floors. Enjoy an enclosed patio overlooking the lake and pool. Community amenities include 4 pools, tennis courts, mini golf, and a clubhouse with a library, ballroom, updated fitness center & movie theater. HOA covers cable, reserve funding, exterior insurance and pest control. Conveniently located near major transportation, bus routes, shopping centers, restaurants, and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB FOUR CONDO UNIT 312 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 5691/571
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494111ag0360
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 44th Street 301, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

6080 44th Street 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined 55+ living in the heart of Lauderhill at the beautifully established Greens of Inverrary, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.12 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910614
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$139,000.00

3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113 More Like This

Come see this spacious condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. The property is tenant occupied, please contact the realtor to schedule your showing and allow 24 hrs.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533101
  2. Provided by Sole International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 405a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$135,000.00

5570 44th Street 405a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in move in condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Pool & Tennis courts Guarded gated 24 hours. Furniture stays if buyer wants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 42nd Avenue 215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$120,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

4050 42nd Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011216
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 601, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

4164 Inverrary Drive 601 More Like This

Investor gem, Rented at $2250 a month until September 2026. Long term tenant that want to stay! UPGRADED corner unit with lake views, open concept layout, in unit washer/dryer, and flex space area, id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027797
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 44th Avenue 226, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33319
$118,000.00 ($99.58 / sqft )

4141 44th Avenue 226 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Beautiful 2 Br 2 BA Condo in the heart of Ft. Lauderdale on second floor, one of the largest unit being its a corner unit located in a 55+ Community. Very quiet community and located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396830
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 1a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$140,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 1& 1/2 bath, nice location, upgraded unit, investor's opportunity unit is rented , awesome amenities, great location close to major intersections, 20 minutes from the ocean and renamed malls,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021117
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 48th Avenue 502, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$129,000.00 ($136.65 / sqft )

3400 48th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in Umbra Gardens, Phase 8 of the 55+ Hawaiin Gardens community. Experience a stunning open concept kitchen with white cabinetry, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice