2599 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2599 Grand Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Mariposa
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 29- BLK 1520 LOT 40 (MAP 45/06N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342064006250002
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 324 Holly Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$340,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

324 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront investment opportunity on the St. Lucie River. This 2BR/2BA home features 1,717 sq ft, a private 24 ft dock, and direct ocean access. With solid square footage and a flexible floor plan, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019305
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$329,900.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

2592 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this stunning home in Eastern Port St. Lucie offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes from shopping and beaches. Freshly painted insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020538
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Dranson Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$370,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

1853 Dranson Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split bedroom layout, move in ready with a bright open concept design and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy large format tile flooring in m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020577
  2. Provided by Norris Bishop Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Banyan Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

181 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway. Major updates include a 2024 roof, 2021 electrical panel, 2020 A/C, and a newer water h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022056
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Mitchell Avenue 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$290,000.00 ($122.67 / sqft )

1100 Mitchell Avenue 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story villa with flexible 3 bedroom potential in Tarpon Bay Villas! This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers the potential for a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022422
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8238 Maidencane Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$315,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

8238 Maidencane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this wonderful home located in the quiet community of Lake Lucie Estates! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 2 car garage and a screened pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022830
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2281 Bowie Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

2281 Bowie Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront home in the heart of Port St. Lucie! Located at 2281 SE Bowie Street, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026988
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$365,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

3303 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000. Now at a GREAT price for a lovely updated 3 bedroom/3 bath ONE STORY villa in the Villas of Sandpiper Bay. NEW ROOF in 2021. Offered FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY. Backs to private pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111369
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Florida Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$309,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

31 Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121931
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice