5102 Artesa Way W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5102 Artesa Way W
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2982
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8803 / -80.1076
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cielo Townhomes At Shops Of Do
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Cielo! This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome offers you 2,274 square feet of living space with a versatile flex room. The kitchen has been updated with custom trim lighting and in cabinet lighting, small details that go a long way with granite counter tops and 42 inch style cabinetry. High ceilings, with spacious layouts in each room. Location is unbeatable with a gated easement to the shoppes at Donald Ross Village where you will find some of Palm Beach Gardens best restaurants, salons, fitness centers and more all within minutes walking from your front door. Cielo is a gated community with 156 townhomes, large community pool/spa, clubhouse, walkability and amazing location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 317
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cielo HOA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CIELO TOWNHOMES AT SHOPS OF DONALD ROSS LT 7 BLK D1
  • Levels: Two, Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 52424125170d10070
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5013 Vine Cliff Way W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

5013 Vine Cliff Way W W More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome in the gated community of Cielo, ideally positioned near some of Palm Beach Gardens' most convenient dining, shopping, and lifestyle destinations. This well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020736
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$639,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

4920 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful townhome is perfectly situated just off PGA, near I95 and the Turnpike. It offers a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main floor features an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022460
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Cambridge Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$675,000.00 ($235.27 / sqft )

5242 Cambridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the coveted community of Hampton Cay. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022517
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$609,000.00 ($263.75 / sqft )

906 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest townhome in the community of Windermere in the PGA National Resort. Enjoy 1909 sq. ft. with an extended 2nd floor loft overlooking your living room and view to the rear green a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023671
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($284.15 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024388
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($264.58 / sqft )

832 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer golf course and lake views set the stage for this inviting 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,869 living square feet in the Windermere community of PGA National. The tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027040
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($390.99 / sqft )

356 Prestwick Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091569
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice