5280 Las Verdes Circle 112, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5280 Las Verdes Circle 112
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $254,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4416 / -80.1272
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Coconut Palm Condo
  • Building: Coconut Palm Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Corner Condo with Stunning Water Views in Delray Beach Located in the heart of Delray Beach, this ALL AGE community condo offers the best of Florida living! This corner unit boasts extra windows that fill the space w/ natural light & showcase the spectacular water views. Meticulously maintained & thoughtfully updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features tile floors throughout the main living areas & laminate flooring in the bedrooms. The screened lanairecently rescreenedis the perfect spot to relax & unwind. Highlights include a new stackable washer/dryer, new water heater (2022), & smooth ceilings with popcorn removed throughout. The modern kitchen features shaker style white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, & quartz countertops. Enjoy resort style amenities. No rentals allowed, ESA animals only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Summit Oxygen Associate Services LLC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COCONUT PALM COND UNIT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623340001120
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Oak Hill Road 511, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$252,000.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

5153 Oak Hill Road 511 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit with golf course views from the backyard. This unit features an in unit washer and dryer, and an enclosed rear patio that provides additional living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024248
  2. Provided by HomeSaver Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Witney Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($176.14 / sqft )

5550 Witney Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in vibrant 55+ Lakes of Delray. There is a wide lake view that can be enjoyed from the dining room, living room, patio and primary bedroom creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025914
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Pembridge Drive 207, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

15461 Pembridge Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Watersedge at Lakes of Delray! This beautifully maintained and tastefully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful South Florida living. Ideally situated in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026366
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5054 Golfview Court 1514, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

5054 Golfview Court 1514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in desirable Boca Delray Golf & Country Club. Generous room sizes with updated kitchen and flooring throughout. Enjoy the large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027728
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Pembridge 112 Drive 112, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$290,000.00

15461 Pembridge 112 Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled contemporary 1st floor 2BR/2BA condo with a beautiful lake view in the desirable gated 55+ community, Lakes of Delray. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with brand new cabinetry incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2