4047 Newport N 4047, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4047 Newport N 4047
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 738
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3058 / -80.144
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Newport N Condo
  • Building: Newport N Condo
  • Provided by: Century Village Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled Beautiful 1 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom condo apartment with fabulous lake view in 4 story building with wonderful upgrades. Close to Newport Pool too! Brand new Porcelain Tile in Bathrooms with new toilets, Central Air, Fan/lights in both living room, bedroom, and Balcony. Enclosed Balcony with classy double door entry (no old fashioned sliding door) from bedroom making the balcony like an additional room. Shower stall in master bath with sliding glass door. Unit was also just painted with Ultra satin finish.Enjoy the resort like club house with many shows and clubs, fitness center, tennis, pools and transportation. Florida living at it's best and very affordable. Also Newport N is located right next to the satellite Pool! Easy to Show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: NEWPORT N CONDO UNIT 4047 PER CDO BK/PG: 7447/1
  • Parcel Number: 484203g70670
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 4047
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 284 Grantham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$190,000.00 ($231.71 / sqft )

284 Grantham F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026849
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Richmond F  250, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$174,900.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

250 Richmond F 250 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163085
  2. Provided by Gerald Cannon
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Oakridge T  358, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$150,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

358 Oakridge T 358 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/1.5 bath condo minutes from the beach. Century Village is a 55+ community known for its vibrant lifestyle and abundance of amenities. Kitchen was renovated in 2026 quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024918
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Cambridge, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$148,900.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

1038 Cambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the highly desirable Century Village community in Deerfield Beach. This meticulously renovated unit showcases quality upgrades, designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026641
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Ashby A  19, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$190,000.00

19 Ashby A 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view! From this 2nd floor, move in ready unit. Fully furnished and priced to sell! 2 bedroom 2 full bath laminated and carpet flooring, tastefully furnished, enclosed patio and steps to both ash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477561
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Ventnor H Court 4026, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$179,000.00

4026 Ventnor H Court 4026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful big unit with new a/c, water heater, floor, renovated bathroom with walkin shower and updated circuit panel. Huge enclosed patio with gardens and the central park area to be built with water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529766
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Lyndhurst H  2002, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$178,000.00

2002 Lyndhurst H 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Motivated, Experience easy, low maintenance living in this 2002 Lyndhurst H 2002 condominium, a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence spanning 1,000 square feet. The well balanced layout maximizes living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535314
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$145,000.00 ($207.14 / sqft )

355 Oakridge T 355 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR, UPDATED, 1/1.5 IN TRANQUIL OAKRIDGE AREA. This 1st floor condo is sure to please! Tile throughout, open kitchen upgrades include lower cabinets, newer hardware, countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538554
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Oakridge F  2069, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$179,000.00

2069 Oakridge F 2069 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL and easy to show this huge 934 square foot condo in the covetedOakridge F building. Location matters and the north facing 140 square foot lanaiwith walkout access from both bedrooms has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541069
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Tilford B  B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$155,500.00

39 Tilford B B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath In Century Village, Deerfield Beach Florida , 2nd floor walk up water view. Healthy budget, no special assessments. New roof April 2025, New central Ac April 2023. Maint Fee inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541987
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice