1266 Military Trail 547, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015687 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1266 Military Trail 547
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2998 / -80.133
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Of Meadowlakes Cond
  • Building: Clearwater Of Meadowlakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully appointed and renovated 2 bedroom condominium on the 4th floor featuring an open concept kitchen and tile flooring throughout. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this residence boasts stunning water views and modern upgrades throughout. The building features a brand new elevator and newer roof, while the unit includes brand new stainless steel appliances and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Ideally located just approximately 4 miles from the beach, the location offers exceptional convenience, just minutes from I 95, the Sawgrass Expressway, and the Turnpike. Enjoy a wide variety of nearby shopping and dining options, including Walmart, Publix, and local bakeries, making everyday living both easy and enjoyable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER OF MEADOWLAKES CONDO UNIT 547 PER CDO BK/PG: 10612/269
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484211ac0300
  • Unit Number: 547
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Military Trail Apt, 1612, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1250 Military Trail Apt, 1612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Fully Renovated & Fast Approval! Bright and spacious 2BR/2BA first floor apartment with balcony, extra storage. Resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym, and more. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023522
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Military Trail 313, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,600.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1272 Military Trail 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a well maintained community in Deerfield Beach. This unit features a bright and spacious layout, an open living and dining area, and the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027704
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 206 Congressional Way 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

206 Congressional Way 206 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Independence Bay. This light and bright home features soaring vaulted ceilings, spacious wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027780
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Farnham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00

144 Farnham F Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and upgraded corner unit. Furnished with central a/c. New cabinet kitchen with quartz countertop and staninless steel appliances. Very well clean unit. Upgraded bathrooms with walk in shower.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527879
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Military Trail 1321, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1254 Military Trail 1321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Fully Renovated & Fast Approval! Bright and spacious 2BR/2BA second floor apartment with balcony, extra storage. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym, and more. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007681
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Deer Creek Boulevard 704, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,700.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

171 Deer Creek Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/2 condo located in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek available April Dec 31st, 2026. Your home away from home. The fully stocked kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances. Smart TV with basic cabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012819
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 15th Street 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,450.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1921 15th Street 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Tranquility awaits as you relax in the privacy of your lanai overlooking a beautiful garden view. No stairs or elevators! 2 bedroom 2 baths, with washer dryer in your lovely & spacious N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013296
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Newport D  72, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$3,200.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

72 Newport D 72 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available winter 2026 27 all inclusive, immaculate, light & bright, 2nd floor (no lift), corner condo with wrap around hurricane windows! Electicity, wifi, cable,water, sewer,trash, and lots of amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018853
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice