600 Village Green Court 203, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014942 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Village Green Court 203
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6421 / -80.1057
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Village Green Coventry Condo
  • Building: Village Green Coventry Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private oasis in a vibrant 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is ideally situated on the 2nd floor and features a screened in balconyperfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida breeze. Inside, you'll find stylish tile flooring throughout, a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a newer A/C system for year round comfort. The unit also includes one assigned parking space for your convenience. Residents enjoy access to an array of resort style amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center, relaxing saunas, clubhouse, and a playroom for social and recreational activities. Maximum occupancy is two residents. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience & community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN COVENTRY COND UNIT C-203
  • Parcel Number: 70424413290002030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 500 Bonnie Boulevard 165, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

500 Bonnie Boulevard 165 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Lake Osborne Drive 202, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2840 Lake Osborne Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished unit with lake views. 55+ community, no pets. Association has lot of amenities, including gyms, saunas, huge heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165436
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Lori Drive 257, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

770 Lori Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus Ground floor. Park in front. Updated kitchen and bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013309
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Lake Osborne Drive 107, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,290.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2960 Lake Osborne Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 in ground floor. Cable and Wi Fi included. 55+ community, no pets. Close to lake. Easy access to I 05 and shopping. Close to JFK and Palm Beach college.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023904
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy, active living at Murry Hills. One of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020515
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner unit offers privacy, located in 55+ no pet, 700 minimum credit required. 1 resident must be 55. Kitchen featurs dual sinks, dishwasher, microwave, lazy Susan, & modern cabinetry, along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022971
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

711 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy 2rd floor Condo 1 br 1.5 bath This condo is Unique Fully FURNISHED Priced to Sell. Glass enclosed Patio with garden views. The Condo is in Lakeside Village Palm Springs . Enjoy all t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023859
  2. Provided by Pickle Ball Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bonnie Boulevard 132, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

200 Bonnie Boulevard 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice east west exposure with convenient parking right in front. Enjoy an enclosed porch overlooking the courtyard. All measurements are approximate. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice