924 2nd Street 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 924 2nd Street 20
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 470
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1206 / -80.1335
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Gulfstream Condo Of Las Olas
  • Building: Gulfstream Condo Of Las Olas
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 1/1 in Prime Location. Located in the prestigious Las Olas Boulevard neighborhood, this fully furnished & equipped unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy upscale living in a secure, boutique building just steps from the vibrant heart of Fort Lauderdale. This well appointed residence features a bright open concept kitchen with light cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, & s/s appliances. Light wood flooring extends throughout the unit, creating a warm & inviting ambiance. The building is well maintained, with beautifully landscaped grounds, a pristine heated pool. Additional amenities includes a community laundry facility conveniently located on the first floor. Min. credit score 650. Also short term rental @ $2250/month min. 90 days. Enjoy peace of mind with high impact windows 1 Pet ok with $300 deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, None
  • Fencing: Block, Cross Fenced, Fenced, Security, Wire
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest, On Street, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, ENERGY STAR Qualified pool pump, Fenced, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Easement, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Parking, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULFSTREAM CONDO OF LAS OLAS UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 33855/652
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504211an0200
  • Unit Number: 20
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 2nd Street Ne 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

313 2nd Street Ne 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Fort Lauderdale loft style 1BR/1BA in sought after NOLA Lofts. Located on the 9th floor corner/end position with soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, great natural light, and skyline views. Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018554
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019619
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse fully furnished 1bd/1bth with washer and dryer in unit. A boutique riverwalk location, this unit offers volume ceilings, bright extra large living areas, high gloss wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019885
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 32, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished one bedroom condo available in prime Fort Lauderdale location. Utilities included (water and electricity). Offered at $2,000/month for 7 12 month lease. Short term 3 month lease available at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020090
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street Unit 33, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

924 2nd Street Unit 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2BR/2BA corner unit in an unbeatable location just steps from Las Olas Blvd! This well maintained 927 SF unit features a split bedroom layout, each with custom walk in closets. Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023627
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location few blocks to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025054
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for rent in highly sought after sole in flagler village, downtown ft. Lauderdale. Beautiful~cozy~ spacious~ 1/1 condo. Washer & dryer in the unit!!! High ceilings!!! Rent includes water, trash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026380
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543568
  2. Provided by Coastal Preferred Properties L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00

533 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor condo located in the heart of vibrant Flagler Village. The unit features a spacious layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a large walk in closet for added convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556238