126 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Sunset Cove Lane
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,850,000
  • Price sqft: $681
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8146 / -80.1261
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Ballenisles Pod 16b
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Pear Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into refined living with this completely transformed home SOLD FULLY TURNKEY FURNITURE, ART, KITCHENWARE on a corner lot in the prestigious Ballenisles Country Club community. Move right in to this exceptional designer home. This 3 bedroom residence offers 3 ensuite baths, providing privacy and elegance in a completely redesigned and open floorplan. Twelve foot ceilings throughout create openness and volume, as you enter through 10 foot tall double doors into a newly expanded sunlit living area featuring 10 foot windows now extending to the floor. With an expansive set of sliding glass doors allowing natural light, one's connection to the backyard sanctuary is enhanced. THE ENTIRE home is secured with newly installed hurricane impact windows and doors, dressed in custom drapes and plantation shutters. the garage has a new impact garage door and opener. Custom kitchen features brand new KitchenAid appliances, extensive pantry space, an induction cooktop, wall oven/microwave combo and a massive island topped with a dramatically veined gray quartz. A seamlessly integrated bar anchors the heart of the home, complete with a built in wine/beverage fridge perfectly positioned between the kitchen and all the entertaining spaces. The look extends into the newly expanded laundry with a stainless sink, beautiful cabinets and a brand new LG washer and dryer elevated on pedestal drawers for extra storage and easy access. The Primary suite has been redesigned to include a custom built in closet and a luxurious free standing bath tub featuring a picture window overlooking a private garden. The backyard sanctuary features maintenance free turf grass and landscaping within privacy walls trellised in jasmine and newly planted palm trees. The roof was installed in 2021 and is now sealed with "Rhino Roof" coating, enhancing protection and extending its lifespan. Spray foam insulation fills the attic creating a sealed space overhead for dramatic energy efficiency, allowing the new AC system to deliver efficient climate control with low energy bills. Welcome to Ballenisles County Club and your opportunity to become a member enjoying the amenities of a 5 Star Platinum Rated Club and live the Florida Vacation lifestyle. (Golf membership available.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Masonry, Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 961
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: BALLENISLES POD 16B LT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424214090000290
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5525 Renoir Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,995,000.00 ($490.41 / sqft )

5525 Renoir Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the REAL Palm Beach Luxury life but don't know where to start? You need to take a look at this fabulous 3 bedroom home in Palm Beach Gardens. The beautifully designed outdoor area is perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019368
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,895,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

185 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre backing the Palmer golf course, this two story estate offers 5BR, 4.5 BA + study and 4,134 SF under air. Located within the privately gated Preston community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021267
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Alston Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,149,000.00 ($481.95 / sqft )

12 Alston Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious Marlwood Estates enclave, 12 Alston Road is a masterclass in architectural drama and modern sophistication. This fully reimagined, single level residence features 3 spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022412
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Esperanza Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,749,000.00 ($465.78 / sqft )

155 Esperanza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained single story Chateau model in Mirasol Country Club offering 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated den/office and 3 full and one half bathroom across nearly 3,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022823
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,095,000.00 ($401.73 / sqft )

15 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence in the prestigious PGA National community of Palm Beach Gardenswhere timeless design meets modern refinement. Set on a sprawling 1/3 acre homesite with swee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Laguna Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,000,000.00 ($572.41 / sqft )

76 Laguna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Laguna subdivision of BallenIsles Country Club, this beautifully updated 2,685 square foot single family residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a private office/den, 3 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026846
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,802,200.00 ($400.93 / sqft )

15314 70th Trail N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10988319
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 154 Court N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($322.69 / sqft )

8852 154 Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene rural living in this newly remodeled custom home, nestled on 1.3 lushly landscaped acres in the highly sought after Palm Beach Country Estates. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106071
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice