155 Esperanza Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022823 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Esperanza Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,749,000
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8415 / -80.1605
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Mirasol
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained single story Chateau model in Mirasol Country Club offering 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated den/office and 3 full and one half bathroom across nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A true must see. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an open, airy layout, pristine finishes, and an abundance of natural light streaming through a stunning wall of rear facing windows. Designed for both comfort and effortless entertaining, this residence features three spacious ensuite bedrooms, a flexible office, and a seamless flow between main living areas and the outdoors embodying the very best of South Florida living. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering serene garden views and a spa inspired bathroom complete with dual vanities, a separate soaking tub, an oversized shower, and a large custom walk in closet. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for guests, with secondary bedrooms thoughtfully positioned toward the front of the home. Step outside to the enclosed lanai, overlooking a private in ground pool and lush, manicured garden setting. The well appointed kitchen features a gas range, generous center island, and built in eat in banquette seating equally functional and inviting. Also, plenty of room with a 2.5 car garage. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional Mirasol residence has to offer.Experience the Mirasol Country Club lifestyle with a Sports Membership purchase. Mirasol Country Club hosts two championship 18 hole golf courses, 15 Har Tru tennis courts, 6 Pickleball courts (and 7 indoor pickleball courts coming soon), state of the art fitness center, 4 dining venues, spa, salon, a dedicated kids sports club area, endless social activities and so much more. The unparalleled services and club offerings define the quintessential country club lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3027
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL PAR 3 LT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424204040000280
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 185 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,895,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

185 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre backing the Palmer golf course, this two story estate offers 5BR, 4.5 BA + study and 4,134 SF under air. Located within the privately gated Preston community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021267
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,095,000.00 ($401.73 / sqft )

15 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence in the prestigious PGA National community of Palm Beach Gardenswhere timeless design meets modern refinement. Set on a sprawling 1/3 acre homesite with swee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,802,200.00 ($400.93 / sqft )

15314 70th Trail N Virtual Tour More Like This

EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10988319
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 154 Court N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($322.69 / sqft )

8852 154 Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene rural living in this newly remodeled custom home, nestled on 1.3 lushly landscaped acres in the highly sought after Palm Beach Country Estates. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106071
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,725,000.00 ($355.96 / sqft )

7037 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in this light filled Alton residence, ideally positioned overlooking peaceful green space with front balconies on both levels. Thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156147
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice