13500 1st Street 111u, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13500 1st Street 111u
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0069 / -80.3272
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: New Hampton At Century Village
  • Building: New Hampton At Century Village
  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: Prestige Real Estate & Invest
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready corner unit in a desirable 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 full bathroom plus 1 half bath condo is located on the first floor, offering easy access and everyday convenience. The bright, open layout features fresh paint throughout, newer appliances, and a newer A/C system for added comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy resort style living with exceptional amenities including golf, heated indoor and outdoor pools, a clubhouse, and an on site theaterperfect for an active and social lifestyle. Located in a quiet, well maintained community and perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss this opportunity! Move in ready corner unit in a desirable 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 full bathroom plus 1 half bath condo is located on the first floor, offering easy access and everyday convenience. The bright, open layout features fresh paint throughout, newer appliances, and a newer A/C system for added comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy resort style living with exceptional amenities including golf, heated indoor and outdoor pools, a clubhouse, and an on site theaterperfect for an active and social lifestyle. Located in a quiet, well maintained community and perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Laundry, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #IV UNIT 111 BLDG U PER CDO BK/PG: 12128/400
  • Parcel Number: 514014ab1370
  • Unit Number: 111u
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 142nd Avenue Sw 413 Q, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$189,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

601 142nd Avenue Sw 413 Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village "plymouth" 55 and over golf course community with 24 hour security 2 bedrooms with walk in closet (11x5) 2 baths jasmine model 4th floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021130
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 7th Court 410b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$169,999.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

12900 7th Court 410b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in desirable Century Village Pembroke Pines. This 1,045 sq ft residence offers a comfortable layout, bright living area, tile flooring, enclosed balcony space, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026101
  2. Provided by Londyn Belle Home Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 125th Avenue 314m, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$189,000.00 ($180.86 / sqft )

1110 125th Avenue 314m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and desirable 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the third floor with beautiful golf and water views. This bright unit features neutral colors, tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026975
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 124th Terrace 208o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

1200 124th Terrace 208o Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Century Village featuring laminate flooring throughout and an in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy resort style living with community amenities including a pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027456
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 130th Avenue 402g, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$218,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

1200 130th Avenue 402g Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village. This beautifully maintained unit offers an open layout with abundant natural light and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027656
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 124th Terrace 209d, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$220,000.00

1650 124th Terrace 209d Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL Ideal for 1031 exchange. Rented with good tenant. Remodeled 2 bedroom in Falmouth Condominium at Century Village (55+). Full amenities & security. New Washer & Dryer in Unit. Kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10435694
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way E210, Hollywood, FL 33027
$189,900.00

300 134th Way E210 Virtual Tour More Like This

$20,000 reduction for quick sale. Firm price. This unit is rented to a stable tenant until sept. 2026 for $1,800. 00 a month. Prospective buyer must assume current lease. Outstanding lake and golf vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10464242
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 138th Avenue 403c, Hollywood, FL 33027
$212,500.00

901 138th Avenue 403c Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one! A top floor, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in one of the most sought after 55+ communities in Pembroke Pines. Breathtaking views, impeccably maintained, and priced to sell. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10485913
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty