3206 Lakeview Circle 1206, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3206 Lakeview Circle 1206
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4911 / -80.3014
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: The Sands Section 1 Condominiu
  • Building: The Sands Section 1 Condominium
  • Provided by: Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida's finest waterfront gem in the desired Sands Community! This beautifully renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo includes Beach access, gated community, pool and also a marina is available for Boaters! Very spacious with all new flooring, new roofs, new hot water heater, newer AC with warranty, Extensive renovation was completed in 2022 including new electrical wiring, new washer and dryer in large laundry room. Complete shutters included, custom base trim throughout, custom kitchen, new tub in bathroom, air handler has an anti mold prevention attachment, all vents have been fully cleaned. Enjoy the views in your private screened room or step out onto your large balcony. It all starts when you open the door and step into a large welcoming foyer. Furniture negotiable. Also: tinted windows in Bedroom and Living room as well as Insulation blown in Attic! Very spacious, Welcome to your new getaway home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 885
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE SANDS-SECTION I-PHASE I BLDG1 APT 1206 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142560500120002
  • Unit Number: 1206
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 3426, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$335,000.00 ($110.63 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 3426 More Like This

Don't miss this beautiful 3BR/2BA end unit condo, with tranquil views of manicured gardens & just a short walk to ocean. Relax on your oversized lanai complete w/storm shutters! The vaulted living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143957
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 802, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$339,000.00 ($257.99 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently upgraded with brand new impact windows and hurricane shutters, this move in ready unit offers peace of mind along with a host of modern updates throughout , And a great waterfront setting wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026642
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027021
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive B10, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$349,000.00 ($288.67 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss a great investment opportunity and a great place to live. New docks in progress. Prices Sure to go up. Your new home in a vibrant boating community on South Hutchinson Island! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139684
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2330, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$349,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island! Spacious end unit with more privacy & exterior storage room. Many upgrades including bamboo flooring, extended living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141117
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$349,900.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 1st floor 3BR on sought after North Hutchinson Island where wide, uncrowded beaches, boating, and laid back coastal living define the lifestyle. Beautifully remodeled with wide plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012814
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  205, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning oceanfront condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,252 square feet of completely renovated living space, including brand new A/C and H20 heater, with river to ocean views. Enjoy direct a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122265
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  505, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views from this beautifully renovated 5th floor 2BR/2BA condo. This turnkey residence showcases sweeping coastal panoramas and an open, light filled layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167329
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice