3200 36 Street Ne 512a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 36 Street Ne 512a
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1719 / -80.1025
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers North Co Op
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Building on the Intracoastal Waterway. Walking distance to the Ocean, Shopping, DR. s, Water Taxi, Banks, Post Office. Array of Social activities,1/1 updated. open Kitchen, Walk in Shower. 30x60 Heated Pool, All Amenities. Gym, Library, Bike Storage, Car Wash area, Internet and Cable, 24Hr Security, EV Charging Machine, all Assessments paid, Own the Land, Completed Milestone Inspection, SIRS, ELSS, report and 40 year Certificate one person 55+, Annual Income 49,000. Financing Allowed. No Leasing, No Pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: Coral Ridge Towers North
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS NORTH CO-OP UNIT 512 A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319nn0850
  • Unit Number: 512a
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 222, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL VIEW remarkable 55+ corner residence in Coral Ridge Towers South offers comfort, convenience, and the perfect SFL lifestyle. This turnkey condo has been meticulously maintained and updated, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026983
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 1504, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$269,000.00 ($407.58 / sqft )

4050 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit has direct ocean views , large beautiful heated pool over looks the beach with bbq area and large deck with gate onto the sand, unit has impact glass, tile floors, low maintenance fees, 24 hr se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012197
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1012, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive two bedroom and two bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers North can be your dream home with a fresh coat of paint. The den opens up to the outside for year round living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 505, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$293,000.00

4050 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership is apparent when you walk into this home. You can tell the owners planned to retire here with the attention given to many items they replaced, not expecting a larger unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00

3300 36th Street 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront residence with direct ocean views in a South Florida 55+ community. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers generous living space, abundant closet storage, & the opportunity to add your pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549306
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 34th Street 1112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($304.48 / sqft )

3233 34th Street 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan. Oversized balcony with fantastic ocean views. Freshly painted dining and living areas along with kitchen and kitchen cabinets wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011816
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street E 709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($266.96 / sqft )

3200 36th Street E 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated, Updated open kitchen, living room windows slide, exceptional array of amenities, heated 30x60 pool directly on the Intracoastal, gym, library, community room, full kitchen, BBQ area, car wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013329
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice