1115 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Timber Reap Trail
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $749,950
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3827
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6969 / -80.3577
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod A East & Pod B E
  • Elementary School: Saddle View
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Rand Florida Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your next dream home awaits on a quiet cul de sac in Arden's coveted Cocoplum modelbuilt in 2021 and offering 2,761 sq ft of beautifully finished living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a spacious 3 car garage. From the moment you arrive, manicured landscaping sets the tone, while out back a private, fully fenced yard and screened in patio create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, relaxed evenings, and effortless entertaining, with views of the community playground just beyond. Inside, you'll find a professionally painted interior, hurricane impact doors and windows, Bali blinds, high end ceiling fans, custom curtains at the patio doors, and Aristokraft dovetail cabinetry with shaker style doors throughout the home. Porcelain tile elevates the living area, complemented by plush new carpeting in three secondary bedrooms and bamboo laminate flooring in the primary suite, complete with dual walk in closets. The gourmet package kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a gas range and pendant lighting over the island, while the dining room glows under a crystal fixture. Enjoy Arden's lifestyle amenities including 2 resort style pools and spa, a clubhouse, gym, bike and jogging trails, soccer, volleyball and tennis, plus fishing, boating, and kayakingcomplete with a working farm and barn.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 978
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Arden
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD A EAST & POD B EAST LT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404328010002060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice