6156 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6156 Bangalow Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5854 / -80.1176
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Sabal Grove Plat Two
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    How would you like to wake up 15 minutes from the beach, head up and catch a sunrise and breakfast right on the beach at Dune Deck in Lantana, and have all of your closing costs paid? You bring the down payment. The rest is on us. This is 1,718 square feet of 2017 construction in Palm Beach County. Two bedrooms, two and a half baths, one car garage and Smart Start Grant eligible for up to $15,000 toward your closing costs. What you're getting: Entry living room flows to kitchen with granite countertops, peninsula bar, dark real wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Opens to a large great room with 20 inch tile throughout and sliding glass doors to a fenced backyard. Two oversized suites upstairs, each with their own full bath. Primary suite has dual vanities and corner walk in shower. Half bath downstairs for guests. The backyard has room for cookouts, space to add a jacuzzi, or install a paver patio area with gazebo for the perfect outdoor entertainment setup. Enjoying what South Florida has to offer year round is exceptional whether you're here full time or seasonally. The advantage most buyers miss: This is two bedrooms, not three but here's why that's actually better. The 3 bedroom units in this community are the exact same 1,718 square feet. They just chop up the space into smaller bedrooms instead of giving you two genuine master suites. You're getting more usable bedroom space, two full bathrooms upstairs, and better layout flow. Plus, you're the least expensive unit currently available in The Groves. The location creates rental demand that most properties can't match: Palm Beach State College is two minutes away perfect for professors relocating for new positions or graduate students who want quality housing. The garage sets this apart from 90% of the rental inventory. Use it for your car, convert it to a workout space, or store a jet ski or small boat for weekend runs on Lake Osborne, which is literally around the corner. Weekend life gets real when you're this close to the water. Launch from Lake Osborne for tubing, wake surfing, or hydro sliding. Dock at The Hive restaurant for lunch without leaving the boat. When you want salt water, Lantana Beach is where locals catch sunrise, and Keylime House sits right on the Intracoastal for waterfront dining. Everyday convenience: Tacos El Carbon for late night food. Country Inn around the corner for breakfast. Atlantis Country Club has both private and public courses. The real trade off: If you absolutely need three bedrooms for kids, keep looking. But if two works you're getting superior room sizes and bathroom access compared to the cramped 3 bedroom floor plan. This works for couples, single professionals, college faculty, or investors who understand that newer construction near the beach and college consistently rents for $2,800/month in this corridor. The money reality: 2017 construction keeps insurance reasonable. Accordion shutters all around. HOA is $230/month and covers lawn care, exterior maintenance, and community pool access. Plenty of driveway space for additional parking. Smart Start Grant covering up to $15,000 of your closing costs. Year round outdoor entertainment potential and positioned for both lifestyle and investment return in one of Palm Beach County's most rental friendly locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carolina Management Servies
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: SABAL GROVE PLAT TWO LT 62
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424437050000620
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4353 Colony View Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$439,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

4353 Colony View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained two story townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in a quiet gated community with serene landscaping. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and walking path around the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022095
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 Gladiator Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$400,000.00 ($328.95 / sqft )

4815 Gladiator Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA!!!Move in ready, beautifully maintained, and thoughtfully updated home with upgrades completed throughout the years. The property features modernized bathrooms (approx. 4 years old), a newer A/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024198
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Holly Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$349,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

4643 Holly Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. This well maintained property has been loved and carefully cared for, offering a warm, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025003
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Crescent Lake Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,900.00 ($251.37 / sqft )

6306 Crescent Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Completely remodeled townhouse, / car garage/lake/travertine patio/wood cabinet kitchen /Leather granite black color / stainless steel appliances/ Chicago brick splash and walls/ Travertine flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026536
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 Landar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$369,900.00 ($222.56 / sqft )

4258 Landar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Countryside! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Lake Worth Beach offers comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location. Situated near golf courses, parks, dining, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026751
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$385,000.00 ($188.82 / sqft )

4771 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Opinion Pricing starting at $385,000. Updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Willoughby Glen with modern kitchen, new refrigerator, renovated bathrooms, hardwood upstairs, tile downstairs, 2 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123807
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice