5049 Highway A1a 402, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014023 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5049 Highway A1a 402
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.526 / -80.315
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Seabreeze At Atlantic View Con
  • Building: Seabreeze At Atlantic View Condominium
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely georgeous 3/2 condo with ocean views, private beach access, wraparound baclony located in n. Hutchinson island!!! Complete paradise with its tropical views, and resort style living!!! Fully furnished with beachy decor, close to many great restaurants, shops, parks and museums. You don't want to miss out on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEABREEZE AT ATLANTIC VIEW UNIT 402
  • Parcel Number: 141461300120003
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph-4, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Ph-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or annual Off Season rental. $2900 per month;$4500 per month for Season 2027 . (4 month minimum) Available until December, 2026. Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse condo overlooking the Indian River L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159333
  2. Provided by Harbour Isle Resales, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  206, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for the 2026 season. Wake up to ocean views in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo located in Barclay Beach Club on North Hutchinson Island. This light filled residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149797
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Beach Club, fully furnitured, direct oceanfront condo with resort like amenities: heated pool & jacuzzi, sauna, tennis courts & pickle ball courts, club house, pool table & fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165767
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5159 Hwy A1a 311 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Big balcony with ocean view, seasonal apartment in north hutchinson island. 2 pools, tennis courts, picle ball court ,sauna, workout equipment. Private beach. ,beautiful kitchen with quartz counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a Highway N #202, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a Highway N #202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hutcherson Island Ranked in the top Florida Tropical Beachfront Paradises. Amazing ocean view from this second floor apartment. Use the elevator, better yet, one flight of stairs, and you're on the Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004516
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  7-6, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 7-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ocean and Intracoastal views in the Seaward building at Atlantic View. New Carpet in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo with resort style living. Enjoy endless sunrises from your private wrap around ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013306
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a beachy paradise! Enjoy breathtaking vistas from every room of this corner unit, complete with a wrap around balcony offering stunning panoramas of both the ocean and the intercoastal, from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155626
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice