15367 296th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15367 296th Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Yearling
  • School Elementary: Seminole (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Open, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT M OF TRACT 12 WEST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 12, SECTION 13 AS TO THE SOUTHERN COLONIZATION COMPANY
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 11334330a0000012m000
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: 0200
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7542 83rd Court, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$344,900.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

7542 83rd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Dixie Ranches featuring 10 foot ceilings and a spacious covered front porch perfect for morning coffee and sunset views. The kitchen offers tall wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225781
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3458 29th Avenue, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$347,900.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

3458 29th Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ONLY $1,000 DEPOSIT. Save yourself several thousands of dollars in CLOSING COSTS WHEN USING THE SELLER'S APPROVED LENDER, plus FLEX AVAILABLE for a lower rate. Your new home is UND

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380733
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tamara Basore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3573 18th Avenue, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$359,000.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

3573 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bd, 2 ba home on oversized .36 acre lot is packed with custom upgrades far beyond standard builder grade. Soaring 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, plantation shutters, and gorgeous 36 i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225816
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21483 262nd Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$380,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

21483 262nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Okeechobee featuring 10 foot ceilings and a spacious covered front porch perfect for morning coffee and sunset views. The kitchen offers tall wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: K4903376
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 288th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
$395,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

17932 288th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: K4903375
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 83rd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$344,900.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

7542 83rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135545
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17315 203rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$345,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

17315 203rd Street More Like This

Beautiful and Spacious! Five Acres Fenced in the Country, with a 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Mobile Home. A separate Family/Bonus Room in the Home, Newer Roof, Brand New A/C and Duck Work, Two Storage Facili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11107212
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 15th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$349,000.00 ($156.64 / sqft )

716 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Cali Home in Okeechobee, Florida, offering style and comfort in a boat and RV friendly area with no HOA restrictions. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,828 square feet, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150087
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3458 28th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$349,900.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

3458 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a masterclass in modern versatility of this beautiful retreat nestled in the heart of Basswood Estates. This unique property sits on an expansive 0.36 acre lot, where mature shade trees fra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163593
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 4th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$349,999.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

2321 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 4 bed, 2 bath property nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. Offering both comfort and flexibility, this home is designed to meet a variety of needs. One o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555133
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice