4216 Leo Lane Unit 4f, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4216 Leo Lane Unit 4f
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7915 / -80.1024
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Villa Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained, move in ready corner residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout, filled with natural light from windows on three sides. The home features one bedroom and one full bath on the main level, with three additional bedrooms and one bath upstairs. High ceilings and a neutral color palette enhance the bright, airy feel throughout. The eat in kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinetry, and a tile backsplash, creating a clean and modern aesthetic. Flooring includes tile throughout the main living areas, wood laminate in the lower level bedroom, and newer, warm carpeting in the upstairs bedrooms. Crown molding adds a refined touch throughout the home. Additional updates include a recently replaced A/C system (August 2025), newer laminate flooring, updated tile in the upstairs bathroom, and honeycomb cordless window blinds. Impact windows provide added peace of mind. Enjoy a private back patio, two assigned parking spaces directly outside the front door, and the convenience of a quaint, well kept community with easy access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. The HOA covers water, trash, building maintenance, and lawn care for effortless living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VILLA PALMS CONDO
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VILLA PALMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4F
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56424225400060040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: Unit 4f
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RML-12 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9502 Chapman Oak Court, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410
$379,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

9502 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite single story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS villa, masterfully built by the esteemed DiVosta Homes, embodies refined Florida living in the prestigious Sun Terrace enclave within The Oaks com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315180
  2. Provided by 1ST POINT REALTY OF FL INC
  3. Contact Dmitriy Belkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$365,000.00 ($295.31 / sqft )

1417 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019899
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$374,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

4328 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Palm Beach Gardens townhomea well maintained, thoughtfully updated residence with a layout that works just as well outside as it does inside. The main living area offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021494
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Napoli Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33410
$360,000.00 ($192.93 / sqft )

4111 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Townhome is situated in the gated community of Arbor Park in Palm Beach County, FL. It features a new roof and an updated kitchen with brand new appliances, along with fresh paint that creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022366
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

4280 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is in a great location with A rated schools! Major updates include a newer roof (2022,) newer air conditioner, newer water heater and a new electrical panel. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022972
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best and Final offers accepted through 5/15/26. Perfect investment property. Tenant occupied until September 2026. 3 bed 3 full bath Waterfront Townhome with the Garage. Both lake and fountain view. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$330,000.00

3310 Meridian Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL, This two story townhouse located in central Palm Beach Gardens,. Spacious bedrooms, all tile upstairs and down, all new appliances, stainless steel, upgraded with faucets & sinks throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556325
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Gardens East Drive E B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($264.80 / sqft )

3530 Gardens East Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect investment in Palm Beach Gardens with this charming DiVosta built townhome! Recently remodeled with a contemporary flair, this home is move in ready and offers immediate rental po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141289
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice