5051 Hwy A1a 16-5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5051 Hwy A1a 16-5
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1481
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5267 / -80.3139
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Seaward At Atlantic View Condo
  • Building: Seaward At Atlantic View Condominium
  • Provided by: Five K Properties, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully located property on North Hutchinson Island. Nestled just steps from the ocean, this residence offers the perfect blend on relaxation and convenience, making it ideal as a full time home, vacation getaway, or investment property. Wake up to refreshing sea breezes and enjoy easy access to pristine beaches, where sunrises and shoreline walks become part of your daily routine. This unit features a bright and inviting layout designed to maximize comfort, with ample natural light and welcoming atmosphere. Located along scenic Highway A1A, you'll be close to local dining, shopping, and outdoor activities, while still enjoying peaceful coastal setting. Whether you're looking to unwind or explore, this property delivers the best of Florida's Treasure Coast lifestyle. This unit has a separate storage area. Don't miss a chance to own a slice of paradise and schedule a showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1080
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Seward at Atlantic View Condo Assocation
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAWARD AT ATLANTIC VIEW UNIT 16-5 (OR 3903-2971)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 141461200870006
  • Unit Number: 16-5
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$295,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at it finest. The recently renovated kitchen brings modern functionality to your daily routine, and makes meal prep and entertaining a delight . The primary bedroom offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142536
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 2nd floor 2/2 Seascape I condo in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including 9 hole 3 par go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($208.65 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive F-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 3223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 3223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hutchinson Island! Ocean Village! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath ''Beachtree'' condo with beautiful pond views. Top floor unit. Extended living room and vaulted ceiling. Exterior storage closet. Great re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152328
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2235, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath furnished ''Catamaran I '' condo at Ocean Village overlooking the golf course! This large & spacious end unit comes with an exterior storage closet & has covered parking. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155743
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 821, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($237.87 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo overlooking the 8th green, vaulted ceiling, master bed and living room lanai's, hurricane glass through out, close to the restaurant and amenities and only a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157721
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7645, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7645 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Ocean Village! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Catamaran II offers 1,184 sq ft of living space and is being sold fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162201
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Lakeview Circle 10205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($214.06 / sqft )

3212 Lakeview Circle 10205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo on sought after North Hutchinson Island. Designed with refreshingly modern appointments, it features vaulted ceilings, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076846
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7636, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($228.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7636 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Village living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath CORNER condo in Catamaran II offers 1,184 living sq ft and stunning golf course views from your private scr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166422
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice