3301 Ocean Boulevard 810, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3301 Ocean Boulevard 810
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $869,000
  • Price sqft: $828
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4162 / -80.0639
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Ambassadors V South Condo
  • Building: Ambassadors V South Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity to own this exceptional direct ocean corner residence, showcasing breathtaking, unobstructed views that stretch endlessly along the coastline. Located in the highly desirable community of Highland Beachknown as "3 Miles of Paradise"this beautifully renovated home is thoughtfully designed with a refined coastal aesthetic & features top tier finishes throughout, including Waterworks bathroom & kitchen fixtures, a Bosch range, Liebherr refrigerator, Thermador dishwasher, and a Miele washer/dryer. Enjoy effortless indoor outdoor living with two private oceanfront balconiesperfect for taking in the sea breeze and panoramic views. The residence offers two spacious ensuite bedrooms, elegant natural coral stone flooring throughout, and custom cabinetry & closets providing abundant storage. New furniture and complete contents are included in the purchase, offering a true turnkey opportunity. Additional highlights include garage parking, fitness center, two resort style pools, storage, a car wash area, billiard and ping pong tables, an active social calendar and generous guest parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1413
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ambassador East
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADORS V SOUTH COND APT 810
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633120000810
  • Style: Contemporary, European, Other
  • Unit Number: 810
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RMH(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$824,000.00 ($457.78 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 4z, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$925,000.00 ($645.50 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 4z Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat. This breathtaking turnkey corner residence offers a spacious split floor plan designed for optimal privacy and comfort. Featuring illuminated stretch membrane ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020784
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$835,000.00 ($575.07 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor with direct Intracoastal views, this spacious condo offers a desirable split floor plan and endless potential. Featuring an in unit washer and dryer, walk in closets, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021985
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$875,000.00 ($613.60 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dalton Place at Boca Highland Beach Club & Marina is a premier gated community with an ideal location close to Spanish River for easy access to Boca Raton, Delray Beach and Highland Beach Florida. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025208
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$795,000.00 ($465.46 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously renovated and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the prestigious Carron House condominium in Highland Beach on Ocean Boulevard, a state of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026149
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Ocean Boulevard B, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$949,000.00 ($600.25 / sqft )

4310 Ocean Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bed 2 bath condo located directly across the street from the beach in prestigious Highland Beach. Nestled in an intimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026242
  2. Provided by Live South Florida Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,900.00 ($743.97 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Views on the 1st floor, so walk off your patio onto the sand & sapphire ocean waters, Turn key 55+condo just bring your swimsuit, Take a swim in the ocean or our delightful pool on the la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528386
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,000.00 ($666.00 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seaside living in this beautiful Ocean Front Building! Admire sweeping ocean views through floor to ceiling windows, seamlessly blending indoor living with outdoor large balcony space. With 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090609
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$980,000.00 ($890.91 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Redefined. Situated directly on the oceanfront, Residence 507 offers sophisticated living with uninterrupted ocean views from every room, including the primary bath. This fully i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113202
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 401, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$915,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at Casuarina, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of Highland Beach, perfectly positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This luxurious boutique building offers more than j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115656
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice